MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Zen Technologies Ltd.

ZENTEC · Aerospace & Defense
₹1,562.20
▼ 51.30 (-3.18%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE23.6% below its high
Low ₹1,223.00High ₹2,043.70
27.7% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹1,551.60 – ₹1,596.40
Low ₹1,551.60High ₹1,596.40
Opened at ₹1,590.00; 2.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry40% above the industry median
ZENTEC72.6
Industry median51.9
Aerospace & Defense · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹14,105 Cr
Current price₹1,562.20
Volume · NSE1.53 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹2,044 / ₹1,223
Stock P/E72.6
Industry P/E51.9
Book value₹208.80
Dividend yield0.06%
ROCE16.8%
ROE12.2%
Debt / Equity0.00
EPS (TTM)₹21.52
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 24.7%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales compounded at 46.5% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.30).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (72.6 vs 51.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Zen Technologies to buy 51.98% stake in Cogknit for Rs 135.15 crore

    For the company, the acquisition is aligned with Samvid, its proposed AI platform for shared battlefield awareness

    COMPANY
  • Zen Technologies bags order worth Rs 295 crore

    The order is for supply of simulators

    COMPANY
  • Zen Technologies bags Rs 177.5 crore order from Government of India

    The order is for upgradation and integration of tank and crew gunnery simulators

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales68897444021970
Other income85581575
Total Income7731,03245522675
Expenditure44059125914665
Operating Profit3334411968010
Interest1019242
Depreciation24151065
Profit before tax297406186723
Tax7910757221
Net Profit218299130503
EPS (₹)21.5232.0715.455.390.25
Net margin %31.730.729.422.83.7

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital99888
Reserves1,8761,689437305273
Net worth1,8851,698446313281
Total sources1,9801,805474334297
Net block239208937567
Capital work in progress1571123
Investments3452528504
Inventory1881191694925
Debtors2244101858532
Cash & bank35540115816783
Book value (₹)208.80188.1053.0439.3935.28

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations2453113116-44
From investing-161-1,000-85-4-44
From financing-781,007-3-2288
Net change in cash537-75910
Free cash flow83-969-72113-88
Closing cash79743711221

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %16.838.648.924.51.9
ROE %12.227.934.116.81.1
PAT margin %31.730.729.422.83.7
EBIT margin %44.643.742.834.66.9
Debt / equity0.000.030.000.020.05
Current ratio8.867.392.292.373.82
Interest cover29.8221.9682.6018.603.16
Sales growth %-29.4121.4101.0213.727.7
Dividend per share (₹)1.002.001.000.200.10
Payout %4.76.46.63.740.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Zen Technologies Ltd. (ZENTEC) last traded at ₹1,562.20 on the NSE, down +3.18% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Zen Technologies Ltd. has traded between ₹1,223.00 and ₹2,043.70 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Zen Technologies Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹14,105 crore.

Zen Technologies Ltd. trades at a P/E of 72.6, against an industry P/E of 51.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for ZENTEC from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Zen Technologies Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in