MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Wanbury Ltd.

WANBURY · Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹185.77
▼ 1.90 (-1.01%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:56 pm IST
52-week range · NSE48.2% below its high
Low ₹161.50High ₹358.85
15.0% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹182.21 – ₹192.50
Low ₹182.21High ₹192.50
Opened at ₹185.86; 5.6% between low and high
P/E against its industry23% below the industry median
WANBURY19.9
Industry median25.9
Pharmaceuticals & Drugs · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹609 Cr
Current price₹185.77
Volume · NSE1.29 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹359 / ₹162
Stock P/E19.9
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹15.69
Dividend yield—
ROCE36.0%
ROE84.2%
Debt / Equity3.37
EPS (TTM)₹9.32
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 28.1%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 3.37.
  • Sales growth muted at 5.5% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.29).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (19.9 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Wanbury's arm launches ‘berrysoft’ baby product range across multiple states in India

    The berrysoft baby range has been developed to address everyday baby skincare and hygiene needs

    COMPANY
  • USFDA conducts cGMP inspection at Wanbury’s Andhra Pradesh facility

    At the conclusion of the inspection, the USFDA has issued a Form 483 with six observations

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
Net Sales600578500511393
Other income121155
Total Income612579501516397
Expenditure532506477479377
Operating Profit8073243720
Interest3729212123
Depreciation1313121110
Profit before tax3056-1081-12
Tax-100-00
Net Profit3156-1081-13
EPS (₹)9.3217.10-3.18—-5.04
Net margin %5.19.7-2.115.9-3.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY22 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
Equity capital3333333325
Reserves19-12-67-57-182
Net worth5121-35-25-157
Total sources239132-17-7-66
Net block201167167167167
Capital work in progress532211
Investments89644
Inventory3836225025
Debtors11489696334
Cash & bank13642512
Book value (₹)15.696.44-10.57-7.55-62.60

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
From operations265204117
From investing-51-17-918
From financing2614-32-29-17
Net change in cash12-21137
Free cash flow-25-12114125
Closing cash4312310

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
ROCE %36.0101.629.8428.887.6
ROE %84.20.00.00.00.0
PAT margin %5.19.6-2.015.8-3.2
EBIT margin %11.014.72.219.82.7
Debt / equity3.375.18-1.86-2.72-1.02
Current ratio1.110.750.380.480.27
Interest cover1.802.930.524.940.46
Sales growth %3.815.6-2.330.26.8
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Wanbury Ltd. (WANBURY) last traded at ₹185.77 on the NSE, down +1.01% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Wanbury Ltd. has traded between ₹161.50 and ₹358.85 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Wanbury Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹609 crore.

Wanbury Ltd. trades at a P/E of 19.9, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for WANBURY from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Wanbury Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in