MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Wakefit Innovations Ltd.

WAKEFIT · Household & Personal Products
₹133.99
▼ 0.94 (-0.70%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE40.2% below its high
Low ₹111.40High ₹224.00
20.3% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹131.50 – ₹135.00
Low ₹131.50High ₹135.00
2.7% between low and high
P/E against its industry39% below the industry median
WAKEFIT22.2
Industry median36.7
Household & Personal Products · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹4,421 Cr
Current price₹133.99
Volume · NSE1.45 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹224 / ₹111
Stock P/E22.2
Industry P/E36.7
Book value₹33.95
Dividend yield—
ROCE14.6%
ROE23.7%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹6.03
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹58.3 (30.32%)over 1Y
150.0200.09.4CrDec 25Feb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 4.5%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales compounded at 22.4% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 1.04).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (22.2 vs 36.7).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • AGM

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,4891,274986813633
Other income45323174
Total Income1,5341,3051,017820637
Expenditure1,3061,214950905711
Operating Profit2289267-85-74
Interest293018148
Depreciation10496644724
Profit before tax91-35-15-146-107
Tax-98————
Net Profit189-35-15-146-107
EPS (₹)—-1.15-0.50-5.62-4.46
Net margin %12.7-2.7-1.5-17.9-16.8

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY26, FY21 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital331111
Reserves1,087477502474327
Net worth1,120478503475328
Total sources1,332731689620445
Net block389415329290227
Capital work in progress212343
Investments44414816114585
Inventory198164131116137
Debtors26281714
Cash & bank243101717318
Book value (₹)33.95454.49486.86470.18324.67

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Wakefit Innovations Ltd. had roughly 31.37× as many shares from FY26 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY25 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations2457681-20-148
From investing-499-2-147-201-50
From financing336-719275190
Net change in cash813-5853-8
Free cash flow-25474-67-222-198
Closing cash8874629

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %14.6-0.90.6-31.2-33.9
ROE %23.7-7.1-3.1-36.3-38.0
PAT margin %12.7-2.7-1.5-17.9-16.8
EBIT margin %8.1-0.40.3-16.2-15.5
Debt / equity0.000.000.010.000.00
Current ratio2.131.682.402.242.21
Interest cover4.12-0.150.17-9.61-11.98
Sales growth %16.929.121.428.554.8
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Wakefit Innovations Ltd. (WAKEFIT) last traded at ₹133.99 on the NSE, down +0.70% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Wakefit Innovations Ltd. has traded between ₹111.40 and ₹224.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Wakefit Innovations Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹4,421 crore.

Wakefit Innovations Ltd. trades at a P/E of 22.2, against an industry P/E of 36.7.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for WAKEFIT from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Wakefit Innovations Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in