MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd.

WAAREERTL · Engineering - Construction
₹718.95
▼ 24.30 (-3.27%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE47.1% below its high
Low ₹715.50High ₹1,358.00
0.5% above its low · −41.7% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹715.50 – ₹739.55
Low ₹715.50High ₹739.55
3.4% between low and high
P/E against its industry9% above the industry median
WAAREERTL15.7
Industry median14.4
Engineering - Construction · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹7,502 Cr
Current price₹718.95
Volume · NSE3.50 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,358 / ₹716
Stock P/E15.7
Industry P/E14.3
Book value₹89.41
Dividend yield—
ROCE87.1%
ROE69.0%
Debt / Equity0.09
EPS (TTM)₹45.91
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹515.3 (41.75%)over 1Y
800.01,0001,2001.7CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 74.3%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.09.
  • Sales compounded at 111.7% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.60).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (15.7 vs 14.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Waaree Renewable Technologies bags LoA for 5 MWp turnkey solar PV project

    The turnkey EPC project is to be completed within 12 months from the date of issue of the LoA

    COMPANY
  • Waaree Renewable Technologies’ arm incorporates wholly-owned subsidiary

    Waaree Green Data Centers has incorporated wholly-owned subsidiary on September 14, 2026

    COMPANY
  • Waaree Renewable Technologies’ arm incorporates wholly-owned subsidiary

    Waaree Green Data Centers has incorporated a WOS by name ‘Sunstar Data Centers’ on September 11, 2026

    COMPANY
  • Waaree Renewable Technologies gets LoA for ground-mounted Solar PV project

    The project is scheduled to be completed during the financial year 2027-28, as per the terms of the order

    COMPANY
  • Waaree Renewable Technologies bags LoA for 124 MWp solar PV project

    The project is scheduled to be completed during the financial year 2026-27

    COMPANY
  • Waaree Renewable Technologies secures 210MWp EPC contract from Solaris Horizon Energy

    The project is scheduled to be completed during the financial year 2027-28, as per the terms of the order

    COMPANY
  • Waaree Renewable signs ECI agreement for utility-scale solar PV project in New Zealand

    This marks the company’s strategic entry into the Australia and New Zealand (ANZ) renewable energy market

    COMPANY
  • Waaree Renewable secures 800 MWac solar EPC projects

    The projects are scheduled to be completed during the financial year 2027-28, as per the terms of the order

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales3,3311,598877351161
Other income2015428
Total Income3,3521,613881352170
Expenditure2,6901,287669267138
Operating Profit6623262118532
Interest1315757
Depreciation96634
Profit before tax6403001987721
Tax16172532212
Net Profit479229145559
EPS (₹)45.9122.0013.955.334.13
Net margin %14.414.316.615.85.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd. had roughly 4.82× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital2121212121
Reserves912433224639
Net worth9334542458430
Total sources1,01648027411663
Net block2721981577473
Capital work in progress178563801
Investments1571061311
Inventory117629372
Debtors1,1724983736147
Cash & bank3591941211742
Book value (₹)89.4143.5423.5140.5014.37

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd. had roughly 5× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations2873031286543
From investing-264-237-114-669
From financing23-49-7-9-40
Net change in cash45176-1012
Free cash flow226614-152
Closing cash722710313

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %87.181.999.884.126.7
ROE %69.065.588.296.934.1
PAT margin %14.414.316.615.85.5
EBIT margin %19.619.723.423.517.4
Debt / equity0.090.060.170.461.40
Current ratio1.351.321.310.841.03
Interest cover49.1321.2530.3315.524.06
Sales growth %108.582.3149.7117.31144.4
Dividend per share (₹)0.001.001.001.001.00
Payout %0.04.57.23.824.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd. (WAAREERTL) last traded at ₹718.95 on the NSE, down +3.27% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd. has traded between ₹715.50 and ₹1,358.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹7,502 crore.

Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd. trades at a P/E of 15.7, against an industry P/E of 14.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for WAAREERTL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Waaree Renewable Technologies Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in