MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Vikram Solar Ltd.

VIKRAMSOLR · Electronics - Components
₹131.54
▼ 3.46 (-2.56%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE62.3% below its high
Low ₹131.15High ₹348.80
0.3% above its low · −60.2% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹131.15 – ₹135.00
Low ₹131.15High ₹135.00
Opened at ₹135.00; 2.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry76% below the industry median
VIKRAMSOLR9.6
Industry median40.0
Electronics - Components · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹4,766 Cr
Current price₹131.54
Volume · NSE13.64 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹349 / ₹131
Stock P/E9.6
Industry P/E40.0
Book value₹86.94
Dividend yield—
ROCE34.1%
ROE21.5%
Debt / Equity0.03
EPS (TTM)₹13.68
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹199.0 (60.21%)over 1Y
150.0200.0250.0300.0350.06.5CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 19.3%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.03.
  • Sales compounded at 32.3% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.56).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (9.6 vs 40.0).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Vikram Solar secures module supply order for solar projects in Karnataka, Tamil Nadu

    The company has secured a 187 MW module supply order from a leading renewable energy developer

    COMPANY
  • Vikram Solar enters into domestic cell supply agreement with Avaada Electro

    Avaada Electro will supply 1 GW of ALMM-compliant domestically manufactured half-cut N-Type G12R TOPCon solar cells for Vikram Solar’s module manufacturing operations

    COMPANY
  • Vikram Solar secures 124 MW module supply order from Capital Energy

    Module supplies are scheduled to commence in October 2026

    COMPANY
  • Vikram Solar inks solar cell supply pact with Evervolt Solar Technology India

    The agreement aims to procure Mono-PERC 10BB DCR-compliant crystalline solar cells aggregating to 130 MW over the supply period July 2026 to March 2027

    COMPANY
  • Vikram Solar commissions new manufacturing plant in Tamil Nadu

    The investment supports regional industrial development while expanding India's clean energy manufacturing base

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales4,8023,4232,5112,0731,730
Other income5936131913
Total Income4,8613,4602,5242,0921,743
Expenditure3,8862,9312,1121,8871,672
Operating Profit97552841220571
Interest161155155122103
Depreciation1621561386448
Profit before tax64721710719-79
Tax17778284-16
Net Profit4701408014-63
EPS (₹)13.684.613.080.56-2.43
Net margin %9.84.13.20.7-3.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY21 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital362317259259259
Reserves2,78891918710692
Net worth3,1501,236445365351
Total sources3,6601,3881,1561,180755
Net block1,127554505644547
Capital work in progress4186328184
Investments456203746168
Inventory823429393373265
Debtors1,2141,2291,185959917
Cash & bank1,257189116104136
Book value (₹)86.9439.0517.2114.1113.57

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Vikram Solar Ltd. had roughly 11× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations630281152195201
From investing-1,748-156-64-111-155
From financing1,115-95-81-102-36
Net change in cash-4307-1710
Free cash flow-1,118125888546
Closing cash36399219

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %34.127.322.213.12.2
ROE %21.516.619.74.0-16.4
PAT margin %9.84.13.20.7-3.6
EBIT margin %16.810.910.46.81.4
Debt / equity0.030.191.812.022.00
Current ratio1.881.441.391.351.09
Interest cover5.032.401.691.150.23
Sales growth %40.336.321.119.87.5
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Vikram Solar Ltd. (VIKRAMSOLR) last traded at ₹131.54 on the NSE, down +2.56% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Vikram Solar Ltd. has traded between ₹131.15 and ₹348.80 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Vikram Solar Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹4,766 crore.

Vikram Solar Ltd. trades at a P/E of 9.6, against an industry P/E of 40.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for VIKRAMSOLR from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Vikram Solar Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in