MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd.

VENUSPIPES · Steel & Iron Products
₹1,787.00
▼ 46.60 (-2.54%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE23.9% below its high
Low ₹890.00High ₹2,347.90
100.8% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹1,775.30 – ₹1,848.20
Low ₹1,775.30High ₹1,848.20
Opened at ₹1,845.00; 4.1% between low and high
P/E against its industry100% above the industry median
VENUSPIPES36.1
Industry median18.1
Steel & Iron Products · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹3,702 Cr
Current price₹1,787.00
Volume · NSE1.03 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹2,348 / ₹890
Stock P/E36.1
Industry P/E18.1
Book value₹322.69
Dividend yield0.06%
ROCE21.2%
ROE17.2%
Debt / Equity0.43
EPS (TTM)₹49.51
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 20.3%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.43.
  • Sales compounded at 28.3% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.44).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (36.1 vs 18.1).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Venus Pipes starts pipe spooling operations ahead of schedule

    By commencing production ahead of schedule, company aims to establish manufacturing readiness in advance of anticipated customer order

    COMPANY
  • Venus Pipes & Tubes commences additional 6.1 MW DC solar power unit

    With the commissioning of this additional capacity, the company’s total solar power capacity now stands at 7.4 MW DC

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,167959802552387
Other income1211322
Total Income1,178969805555389
Expenditure976791656483338
Operating Profit2021781497151
Interest413422107
Depreciation24191221
Profit before tax1371251166043
Tax3532301511
Net Profit10293864432
EPS (₹)49.5145.6542.3622.6022.55
Net margin %8.79.710.78.08.2

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd. had roughly 1.61× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital2120202015
Reserves648499386302113
Net worth668519406322129
Total sources762561441347143
Net block3993102826021
Capital work in progress12467121227
Investments392311283
Inventory38734322616793
Debtors2601921777074
Cash & bank29138267
Book value (₹)322.69254.21200.09158.7584.44

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd. had roughly 1.74× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations11269529-60
From investing-203-114-100-167-23
From financing94473816983
Net change in cash32-1011-0
Free cash flow-90-46-47-159-83
Closing cash631110

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %21.225.028.523.037.0
ROE %17.220.123.619.637.6
PAT margin %8.79.710.78.08.2
EBIT margin %15.316.717.212.612.9
Debt / equity0.430.370.370.280.50
Current ratio1.411.401.451.852.08
Interest cover4.364.656.247.067.08
Sales growth %21.719.545.242.825.1
Dividend per share (₹)1.001.001.001.000.00
Payout %2.02.22.44.60.0

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd. (VENUSPIPES) last traded at ₹1,787.00 on the NSE, down +2.54% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd. has traded between ₹890.00 and ₹2,347.90 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹3,702 crore.

Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd. trades at a P/E of 36.1, against an industry P/E of 18.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for VENUSPIPES from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Venus Pipes & Tubes Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in