MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

UTI Asset Management Company Ltd.

UTIAMC · Finance - Asset Management
₹851.15
▼ 18.65 (-2.14%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:58 pm IST
Today’s range · NSE₹840.60 – ₹869.80
Low ₹840.60High ₹869.80
Opened at ₹869.80; 3.5% between low and high
P/E against its industry28% below the industry median
UTIAMC27.0
Industry median37.7
Finance - Asset Management · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹10,939 Cr
Current price₹851.15
Volume · NSE1.25 L
52w High / Low · NSE—
Stock P/E27.0
Industry P/E37.7
Book value₹347.24
Dividend yield4.70%
ROCE14.6%
ROE10.5%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹31.51
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 16.2%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales compounded at 10.3% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.43).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (27.0 vs 37.7).
  • Dividend yield of 4.70%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

  • Ex Dividend

    Rs.40.0000 per share(400%)Final Dividend

    ₹40 · Final

  • Board Meeting

    Final Dividend & Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,6981,8511,7371,2671,319
Other income1697238
Total Income1,7141,8601,7441,2901,327
Expenditure889750704655621
Operating Profit8251,1101,040635706
Interest131311109
Depreciation5146424037
Profit before tax6521,052987586660
Tax179239185146126
Net Profit472813802440535
EPS (₹)31.5157.3560.2634.4542.12
Net margin %27.843.946.234.740.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital129128127127127
Reserves4,3344,4154,1863,6633,435
Net worth4,4634,5434,3143,7903,562
Total sources4,9485,6005,3183,9883,800
Net block286286285359348
Capital work in progress411398
Investments4,5915,1094,8273,2673,073
Debtors7780839479
Cash & bank176258154357399
Book value (₹)347.24354.99338.95298.47280.58

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations407536325395337
From investing-34124-146-93-60
From financing-594-554-238-267-215
Net change in cash-221106-593662
Free cash flow373660179303277
Closing cash36257151209173

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %14.623.724.215.919.5
ROE %10.518.419.812.015.8
PAT margin %27.843.946.234.740.5
EBIT margin %39.257.557.547.050.7
Debt / equity0.000.000.000.000.00
Current ratio8.9210.3714.387.626.03
Interest cover50.3383.7888.5662.3272.92
Sales growth %-8.36.637.1-4.012.9
Dividend per share (₹)40.0048.0047.0022.0021.00
Payout %127.284.078.163.949.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. (UTIAMC) last traded at ₹851.15 on the NSE, down +2.14% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

The 52-week range for UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. appears here once the market-data feed is connected.

UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹10,939 crore.

UTI Asset Management Company Ltd. trades at a P/E of 27.0, against an industry P/E of 37.7.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for UTIAMC from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold UTI Asset Management Company Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in