MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

UNO Minda Ltd.

UNOMINDA · Auto Ancillary
₹1,068.10
▲ 3.20 (+0.30%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE21.2% below its high
Low ₹994.00High ₹1,355.00
7.5% above its low · −13.1% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹1,049.30 – ₹1,093.70
Low ₹1,049.30High ₹1,093.70
4.2% between low and high
P/E against its industry157% above the industry median
UNOMINDA51.4
Industry median20.0
Auto Ancillary · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹61,677 Cr
Current price₹1,068.10
Volume · NSE3.37 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,355 / ₹994
Stock P/E51.4
Industry P/E20.0
Book value₹118.17
Dividend yield0.25%
ROCE20.7%
ROE20.5%
Debt / Equity0.37
EPS (TTM)₹20.78
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹161.5 (13.13%)over 1Y
1,0001,1001,2001,30029.2LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 20.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.37.
  • Sales compounded at 20.5% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.65).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (51.4 vs 20.0).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Uno Minda’s Board greenlights Rs 1,415 crore expansion plan across key verticals

    The Board has approved establishment of a new greenfield facility at Hosur, Tamil Nadu, under the capacity expansion project of Casting Division, LPS Domain

    COMPANY
  • Uno Minda gets nod to raise up to Rs 600 crore through NCDs

    The Board has also granted its approval for issuance of Commercial papers, listed or unlisted, up to revolving limit of Rs 500 crore

    COMPANY
  • UNO Minda reports marginal rise in Q1 consolidated net profit

    The consolidated total income increased by 23.60% to Rs 5,563.16 crore for Q1FY27

    COMPANY
  • Uno Minda acquires 19% stake in Minda Onkyo India

    With this acquisition, now the stake of the company in MOIPL stand increased to 99%

    COMPANY
  • Uno Minda gets nod to set up greenfield facility for 4W Passenger Vehicle Seating Systems

    The Investment, Mergers & Acquisitions Committee of the Board of the company, at its meeting held on July 7, 2026, has approved the same

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales19,65816,77514,03111,2368,313
Other income3429344963
Total Income19,69216,80414,06511,2858,376
Expenditure17,40614,90112,4469,9957,428
Operating Profit2,2861,9031,6191,291948
Interest1871701137062
Depreciation704615526430392
Profit before tax1,6161,3071,192891559
Tax332286267191147
Net Profit1,2841,021925700413
EPS (₹)20.7816.4215.3611.426.32
Net margin %6.56.16.66.25.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. UNO Minda Ltd. had roughly 2.25× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital11511511511557
Reserves6,7085,5664,7994,0263,354
Net worth6,8245,6814,9144,1403,411
Total sources8,6977,6706,2105,3084,427
Net block5,6454,7383,9313,3042,805
Capital work in progress746730216293347
Investments1,2001,0801,2151,097703
Inventory2,1311,7171,6381,3311,046
Debtors2,7062,4962,0651,7231,377
Cash & bank358204254173234
Book value (₹)118.1798.9585.5972.25119.43

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. UNO Minda Ltd. had roughly 2.01× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,7201,071979803383
From investing-1,652-1,530-953-1,190-699
From financing1036590301311
Net change in cash78-93116-86-5
Free cash flow68-45926-388-316
Closing cash277198241121202

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %20.720.321.919.916.4
ROE %20.519.320.418.514.6
PAT margin %6.56.16.66.24.9
EBIT margin %9.28.89.38.57.5
Debt / equity0.370.400.320.300.24
Current ratio1.201.261.231.211.26
Interest cover9.648.6711.5513.829.98
Sales growth %17.219.624.935.230.4
Dividend per share (₹)2.652.252.001.501.50
Payout %12.813.713.013.212.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

UNO Minda Ltd. (UNOMINDA) last traded at ₹1,068.10 on the NSE, up +0.30% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

UNO Minda Ltd. has traded between ₹994.00 and ₹1,355.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

UNO Minda Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹61,677 crore.

UNO Minda Ltd. trades at a P/E of 51.4, against an industry P/E of 20.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for UNOMINDA from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold UNO Minda Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in