MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

TVS Holdings Ltd.

TVSHLTD · Finance - Investment
₹11,234.00
▲ 236.00 (+2.15%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:53 pm IST
52-week range · NSE31.1% below its high
Low ₹10,814.00High ₹16,297.00
3.9% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹10,814.00 – ₹11,370.00
Low ₹10,814.00High ₹11,370.00
Opened at ₹10,998.00; 5.1% between low and high
P/E against its industry48% below the industry median
TVSHLTD13.4
Industry median25.9
Finance - Investment · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹22,738 Cr
Current price₹11,234.00
Volume · NSE7,240
52w High / Low · NSE₹16,297 / ₹10,814
Stock P/E13.4
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹3,194.06
Dividend yield0.77%
ROCE19.4%
ROE60.8%
Debt / Equity5.59
EPS (TTM)₹838.12
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 60.6%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 5.59.
  • Sales compounded at 20.0% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.17).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (13.4 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • TVS Holdings’ consolidated net profit jumps 82% in Q1

    The total consolidated income of the company has increased by 33.95% at Rs 17,082.92 crore for Q1FY27

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales58,15544,99339,88233,66225,591
Other income7040342935
Total Income58,22545,03339,91633,69025,625
Expenditure48,99138,07534,07329,31622,603
Operating Profit9,2336,9585,8434,3753,022
Interest2,6172,2232,0321,424985
Depreciation1,4061,0671,011986845
Profit before tax5,1193,5942,7512,0131,184
Tax1,7291,214994680360
Net Profit3,3902,3791,7571,333824
EPS (₹)838.12575.41395.60321.10217.84
Net margin %5.85.34.44.03.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1010101010
Reserves6,4554,6772,8303,2315,069
Net worth6,4654,6872,8403,2415,079
Total sources41,68536,56326,83925,79915,724
Net block8,7977,3785,4896,7946,202
Capital work in progress2,0751,4821,029821560
Investments2,0032,3721,4191,2347,682
Inventory2,4592,4174,0352,3322,013
Debtors2,6851,7501,8551,4651,367
Cash & bank5,4035,1353,1703,9293,934
Book value (₹)3194.062315.771403.201601.282509.51

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,1373,535-867-4,111-1,548
From investing-3,015-3,227961-1,439-1,705
From financing1,7921,2098475,9793,116
Net change in cash-861,516941429-137
Free cash flow-1,87730894-5,550-3,253
Closing cash4,6214,7072,8211,8791,451

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %19.417.616.713.911.9
ROE %60.863.257.832.020.7
PAT margin %5.85.34.44.03.2
EBIT margin %13.312.912.010.28.5
Debt / equity5.596.939.247.723.16
Current ratio0.640.630.620.731.09
Interest cover2.962.622.352.412.20
Sales growth %29.312.818.531.526.1
Dividend per share (₹)86.0093.0094.0059.0044.00
Payout %10.316.223.818.420.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

TVS Holdings Ltd. (TVSHLTD) last traded at ₹11,234.00 on the NSE, up +2.15% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

TVS Holdings Ltd. has traded between ₹10,814.00 and ₹16,297.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

TVS Holdings Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹22,738 crore.

TVS Holdings Ltd. trades at a P/E of 13.4, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for TVSHLTD from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold TVS Holdings Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in