MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Trent Ltd.

TRENT · Retailing
₹2,775.80
▼ 46.20 (-1.64%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE38.3% below its high
Low ₹2,265.33High ₹4,498.00
22.5% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹2,754.00 – ₹2,816.20
Low ₹2,754.00High ₹2,816.20
2.3% between low and high
P/E against its industry205% above the industry median
TRENT63.8
Industry median20.9
Retailing · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹98,680 Cr
Current price₹2,775.80
Volume · NSE14.18 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹4,498 / ₹2,265
Stock P/E63.8
Industry P/E20.9
Book value₹153.64
Dividend yield0.18%
ROCE42.4%
ROE32.2%
Debt / Equity0.09
EPS (TTM)₹43.51
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹1,156 (29.39%)over 1Y
3,0004,00090.6LFeb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 30.8%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.09.
  • Sales compounded at 56.2% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.54).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (63.8 vs 20.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Trent reports 23% growth in standalone revenue from operations in Q2FY27

    The company has opened 10 stores of Westside and 17 stores of Zudio during the quarter

    COMPANY
  • Trent reports 21% rise in Q1 consolidated net profit

    Consolidated total income of the company increased by 17.47% to Rs 5,784.54 crore in Q1FY27

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
Net Sales17,13512,3758,2424,4982,593
Other income219289261175202
Total Income17,35312,6648,5034,6732,795
Expenditure14,31510,4047,1293,9042,409
Operating Profit3,0392,2601,374769386
Interest200368409325261
Depreciation895671494311257
Profit before tax2,0301,921552111-205
Tax49544315877-24
Net Profit1,5341,47739435-181
EPS (₹)43.5141.8212.512.98-4.11
Net margin %9.011.94.80.8-7.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
Equity capital3636363636
Reserves5,4264,0322,5602,3282,277
Net worth5,4624,0682,5952,3642,313
Total sources7,4095,6206,9887,0734,972
Net block3,8682,4234,5004,6593,026
Capital work in progress180224102105108
Investments2,2632,0441,4651,5511,715
Inventory2,0451,5831,361868428
Debtors6382341821
Cash & bank340298868681
Book value (₹)153.64114.4273.0166.5065.06

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
From operations1,6611,34959558285
From investing-924-508-1035616
From financing-694-629-491-108-283
Net change in cash442111618
Free cash flow737841492114301
Closing cash338295838276

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
ROCE %42.459.832.315.92.1
ROE %32.244.315.91.5-7.7
PAT margin %8.311.14.40.7-6.4
EBIT margin %12.117.210.88.92.0
Debt / equity0.090.120.190.210.13
Current ratio1.822.012.172.721.85
Interest cover11.146.222.351.340.21
Sales growth %38.550.183.273.5-25.6
Dividend per share (₹)5.003.202.201.700.60
Payout %11.57.717.657.1-14.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Trent Ltd. (TRENT) last traded at ₹2,775.80 on the NSE, down +1.64% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Trent Ltd. has traded between ₹2,265.33 and ₹4,498.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Trent Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹98,680 crore.

Trent Ltd. trades at a P/E of 63.8, against an industry P/E of 20.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for TRENT from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Trent Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in