MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Tube Investments of India Ltd.

TIINDIA · Auto Ancillary
₹2,080.00
▼ 20.00 (-0.95%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE37.6% below its high
Low ₹2,005.20High ₹3,335.20
3.7% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹2,005.20 – ₹2,088.00
Low ₹2,005.20High ₹2,088.00
Opened at ₹2,088.00; 4.1% between low and high
P/E against its industry216% above the industry median
TIINDIA63.2
Industry median20.0
Auto Ancillary · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹40,269 Cr
Current price₹2,080.00
Volume · NSE5.01 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹3,335 / ₹2,005
Stock P/E63.2
Industry P/E20.0
Book value₹398.91
Dividend yield0.17%
ROCE27.3%
ROE16.9%
Debt / Equity0.05
EPS (TTM)₹32.91
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 21.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.05.
  • Sales compounded at 15.2% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.51).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (63.2 vs 20.0).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results & Final Dividend & Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales22,84719,46516,89014,96412,447
Other income387371252144104
Total Income23,23519,83617,14215,10812,552
Expenditure20,57217,59614,92113,06210,995
Operating Profit2,6632,2392,2212,0461,557
Interest7983735899
Depreciation664492454396347
Profit before tax1,8511,6531,6951,5811,128
Tax734599497423161
Net Profit1,1161,0541,1971,158968
EPS (₹)32.9134.8362.3949.5041.08
Net margin %4.95.47.17.77.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1919191919
Reserves7,7045,4955,0683,9163,044
Net worth7,7235,5155,0883,9363,064
Total sources14,74210,5588,2556,2054,178
Net block6,2215,1984,3813,5763,313
Capital work in progress895770381191128
Investments3,0191,3711,670983675
Inventory2,8532,2241,7881,3531,327
Debtors4,3673,3052,7332,1291,785
Cash & bank1,4692,0351,227945573
Book value (₹)398.91285.00263.06203.82158.81

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,1611,1851,3061,386896
From investing-3,953-1,587-2,289-871-79
From financing2,668522646-75-921
Net change in cash-124121-338440-104
Free cash flow-2,792-402-983514817
Closing cash533657536873412

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %27.329.433.938.830.3
ROE %16.919.926.533.136.1
PAT margin %4.85.37.07.77.7
EBIT margin %8.38.810.310.89.8
Debt / equity0.050.080.150.160.26
Current ratio1.871.811.631.400.98
Interest cover24.3121.0124.3428.3612.41
Sales growth %17.415.212.920.2104.6
Dividend per share (₹)3.503.503.503.503.50
Payout %10.610.15.67.18.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Tube Investments of India Ltd. (TIINDIA) last traded at ₹2,080.00 on the NSE, down +0.95% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Tube Investments of India Ltd. has traded between ₹2,005.20 and ₹3,335.20 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Tube Investments of India Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹40,269 crore.

Tube Investments of India Ltd. trades at a P/E of 63.2, against an industry P/E of 20.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for TIINDIA from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Tube Investments of India Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in