MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Thomas Cook (India) Ltd.

THOMASCOOK · Travel Services
₹94.58
▼ 3.93 (-3.99%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:58 pm IST
52-week range · NSE43.9% below its high
Low ₹86.35High ₹168.73
9.5% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹93.60 – ₹99.00
Low ₹93.60High ₹99.00
Opened at ₹97.00; 5.8% between low and high
P/E against its industryIn line with its industry
THOMASCOOK20.1
Industry median20.3
Travel Services · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹4,449 Cr
Current price₹94.58
Volume · NSE6.05 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹169 / ₹86
Stock P/E20.1
Industry P/E20.3
Book value₹38.72
Dividend yield0.53%
ROCE21.1%
ROE12.7%
Debt / Equity0.15
EPS (TTM)₹4.70
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 16.8%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.15.
  • Sales compounded at 18.5% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 1.23).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (20.1 vs 20.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Thomas Cook’s arm opens Sterling Vanyatara Tadoba in Maharashtra’s Chimur region

    Vanyatara brings Tadoba into this strategy while strengthening the company’s presence in Maharashtra

    COMPANY
  • Thomas Cook’s arm opens Sterling Varanasi

    Sterling Varanasi features 33 contemporary rooms, including the unique Premier Rooms with balconies offering views of Kashi

    COMPANY
  • Thomas Cook’s arm open Sterling Regalia Agra

    The hotel features 36 contemporary rooms, a multi-cuisine diner, versatile event spaces and leisure facilities designed for couples, families, business travellers and small groups

    COMPANY
  • Thomas Cook (India) launches new outlet in Bengaluru

    With this addition, the company now has 13 outlets across Bengaluru and 18 across Karnataka

    COMPANY
  • Thomas Cook opens forex counters at Alluri Sitarama Raju International Airport in Bhogapuram

    The new counters will offer travellers convenient access to a range of foreign exchange services and currencies

    COMPANY
  • Thomas Cook, SOTC Travel launch charter flights to Lakshadweep from Bengaluru for year-end holiday season

    Thomas Cook India and SOTC Travel will operate five exclusive charter departures between Bengaluru and Agatti from December 2026

    COMPANY
  • Thomas Cook (India) inaugurates new outlet in Chennai

    The new outlet expands the company’s network to 10 locations in the city and 16 across the State, enhancing access to its comprehensive range of travel services

    COMPANY
  • Thomas Cook’s arm launches Sterling Lake View Sattal in Uttarakhand

    With this addition, Sterling now operates 12 resorts in Uttarakhand and 80 resorts across India

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales8,3988,1407,2995,0481,888
Other income1691481386459
Total Income8,5688,2877,4375,1111,948
Expenditure7,9807,6666,8654,8702,077
Operating Profit587622572241-130
Interest9595998962
Depreciation160142128124129
Profit before tax33038234527-322
Tax1091247416-68
Net Profit22025827110-254
EPS (₹)4.705.465.570.10-6.92
Net margin %2.63.23.70.2-13.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital4747474744
Reserves1,7741,6121,3951,102953
Net worth1,8211,6591,4421,149997
Total sources3,3863,1362,9832,6622,636
Net block3,1472,8092,7702,5762,580
Capital work in progress1093602614
Investments1,090530560422420
Inventory5036403022
Debtors663632646568235
Cash & bank1,0941,0041,188761548
Book value (₹)38.7235.2730.6524.4322.55

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations643717829649-139
From investing-408-329-439-186-125
From financing-189-183-291-230-85
Net change in cash4620599232-349
Free cash flow235388390462-264
Closing cash865795586485246

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %21.126.627.47.3-15.1
ROE %12.716.720.91.0-26.3
PAT margin %2.63.23.70.2-13.4
EBIT margin %5.15.96.12.3-13.8
Debt / equity0.150.140.150.340.40
Current ratio0.860.920.860.800.68
Interest cover4.485.044.481.30-4.23
Sales growth %3.211.544.6167.3137.5
Dividend per share (₹)0.500.450.600.400.00
Payout %10.78.310.9291.30.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Thomas Cook (India) Ltd. (THOMASCOOK) last traded at ₹94.58 on the NSE, down +3.99% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Thomas Cook (India) Ltd. has traded between ₹86.35 and ₹168.73 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Thomas Cook (India) Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹4,449 crore.

Thomas Cook (India) Ltd. trades at a P/E of 20.1, against an industry P/E of 20.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for THOMASCOOK from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Thomas Cook (India) Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in