MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Themis Medicare Ltd.

THEMISMED · Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹94.59
▼ 1.30 (-1.36%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE32.7% below its high
Low ₹64.95High ₹140.60
45.6% above its low · −24.2% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹93.15 – ₹98.24
Low ₹93.15High ₹98.24
5.5% between low and high
P/E against its industry2,947% above the industry median
THEMISMED788.3
Industry median25.9
Pharmaceuticals & Drugs · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹871 Cr
Current price₹94.59
Volume · NSE48,840
52w High / Low · NSE₹141 / ₹65
Stock P/E788.3
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹43.28
Dividend yield0.53%
ROCE2.6%
ROE0.3%
Debt / Equity0.25
EPS (TTM)₹0.12
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹30.3 (24.23%)over 1Y
80.0100.0120.0140.057.8LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 6.7%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.25.
  • Sales growth muted at -1.1% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.45).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (788.3 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Ex Dividend

    Rs.0.5000 per share(50%)Final Dividend

    ₹0.5 · FinalRecord date 23 Sep 2026

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales342406382354395
Other income955127
Total Income352410387366401
Expenditure342356330287299
Operating Profit10545679102
Interest11109109
Depreciation101012109
Profit before tax240537395
Tax110101622
Net Profit130445773
EPS (₹)0.123.244.736.1879.22
Net margin %0.37.411.416.118.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Themis Medicare Ltd. had roughly 10.01× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital99999
Reserves389393368330278
Net worth399403378339287
Total sources422423406368312
Net block167172168162144
Capital work in progress23333
Investments1241091028567
Inventory8184716961
Debtors178177178145101
Cash & bank913191926
Book value (₹)43.2843.7441.03368.78312.22

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Themis Medicare Ltd. had roughly 10× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-335221634
From investing-3-12-16-24-16
From financing4-26-90-18
Net change in cash-2-3-3-81
Free cash flow-6236-819
Closing cash57101320

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %2.610.413.920.631.1
ROE %0.37.612.118.228.8
PAT margin %0.37.411.416.118.5
EBIT margin %3.712.316.523.226.4
Debt / equity0.250.210.250.270.27
Current ratio1.811.891.861.841.85
Interest cover1.184.956.708.5811.86
Sales growth %-15.66.27.7-10.271.1
Dividend per share (₹)0.500.500.505.005.00
Payout %402.615.410.68.16.3

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Themis Medicare Ltd. (THEMISMED) last traded at ₹94.59 on the NSE, down +1.36% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Themis Medicare Ltd. has traded between ₹64.95 and ₹140.60 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Themis Medicare Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹871 crore.

Themis Medicare Ltd. trades at a P/E of 788.3, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for THEMISMED from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Themis Medicare Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in