MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

TARC Ltd.

TARC · Construction - Real Estate
₹116.06
▼ 1.46 (-1.24%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE37.7% below its high
Low ₹109.10High ₹186.30
6.4% above its low · −21.0% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹114.00 – ₹117.47
Low ₹114.00High ₹117.47
Opened at ₹115.30; 3.0% between low and high
P/E against its industry471% above the industry median
TARC178.6
Industry median31.3
Construction - Real Estate · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹3,425 Cr
Current price₹116.06
Volume · NSE2.10 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹186 / ₹109
Stock P/E178.6
Industry P/E31.3
Book value₹35.99
Dividend yield—
ROCE2.3%
ROE1.8%
Debt / Equity1.78
EPS (TTM)₹0.65
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹30.9 (21.03%)over 1Y
120.0140.0160.0180.05.7CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE -8.0%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 1.78.
  • Sales growth muted at -3.6% over 3 years.
  • Trades above its industry P/E (178.6 vs 31.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • AGM

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales33034111369251
Other income410510650
Total Income74039121375301
Expenditure661167139209435
Operating Profit79-128-18166-134
Interest541066211786
Depreciation109679
Profit before tax15-243-8641-229
Tax-4-12-9213
Net Profit19-231-7720-233
EPS (₹)0.65-7.84-2.610.69-7.89
Net margin %5.8-686.5-69.15.5-92.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital5959595959
Reserves1,0039841,2161,2931,273
Net worth1,0621,0431,2751,3521,332
Total sources2,6562,1012,2102,4931,343
Net block689684660662453
Capital work in progress00000
Investments474621569448514
Inventory2,3961,9511,3851,1061,065
Debtors7106105
Cash & bank81526711528
Book value (₹)35.9935.3443.1945.8045.13

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations19142158-81-81
From investing275-68-3975367
From financing-43615-16696-279
Net change in cash29-11-47897
Free cash flow465-26119-6286
Closing cash77485910616

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %2.3-4.8-0.96.0-5.3
ROE %1.8-20.0-5.91.5-16.1
PAT margin %5.8-686.5-69.15.5-92.9
EBIT margin %20.8-405.9-21.843.0-57.1
Debt / equity1.781.871.091.020.88
Current ratio1.361.071.352.290.80
Interest cover1.27-1.28-0.391.35-1.66
Sales growth %879.1-69.8-69.847.131.2
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

TARC Ltd. (TARC) last traded at ₹116.06 on the NSE, down +1.24% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

TARC Ltd. has traded between ₹109.10 and ₹186.30 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

TARC Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹3,425 crore.

TARC Ltd. trades at a P/E of 178.6, against an industry P/E of 31.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for TARC from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold TARC Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in