MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Syngene International Ltd.

SYNGENE · Business Support
₹372.50
▼ 3.95 (-1.05%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:53 pm IST
52-week range · NSE45.1% below its high
Low ₹344.45High ₹678.95
8.1% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹366.70 – ₹378.60
Low ₹366.70High ₹378.60
Opened at ₹372.75; 3.2% between low and high
P/E against its industry91% above the industry median
SYNGENE47.3
Industry median24.8
Business Support · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹15,008 Cr
Current price₹372.50
Volume · NSE4.49 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹679 / ₹344
Stock P/E47.3
Industry P/E24.8
Book value₹117.78
Dividend yield0.34%
ROCE9.5%
ROE6.7%
Debt / Equity0.00
EPS (TTM)₹7.87
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 10.4%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales growth muted at 5.4% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.97).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (47.3 vs 24.8).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Syngene International inks pacts to invest Rs 2.52 crore in Ampin C&I Power Twelve

    This acquisition aligns with the company’s renewable energy objectives, supporting the procurement of green energy

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales3,7393,6423,4893,1932,604
Other income77729173108
Total Income3,8163,7143,5793,2662,713
Expenditure2,8272,6012,4742,2601,864
Operating Profit9891,1141,1051,005849
Interest4953474524
Depreciation453433426367310
Profit before tax411660621594484
Tax9416411112989
Net Profit317496510464396
EPS (₹)7.8712.3512.7111.599.94
Net margin %8.513.614.614.515.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital403403402401401
Reserves4,3424,2453,7873,1512,809
Net worth4,7454,6474,1893,5533,210
Total sources5,5025,3995,0074,6434,335
Net block2,9692,7672,8092,6192,354
Capital work in progress1,0461,266838177346
Investments1,2221,0229771,3171,317
Inventory141156239333179
Debtors509527442529508
Cash & bank833787564532518
Book value (₹)117.78115.46104.1988.5180.09

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations9151,1681,042824581
From investing-860-745-496-656-612
From financing-215-142-551-343-31
Net change in cash-160281-5-175-62
Free cash flow55423546167-31
Closing cash2293678690262

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %9.515.415.515.413.2
ROE %6.711.213.213.713.3
PAT margin %8.413.614.614.515.2
EBIT margin %12.219.519.120.019.5
Debt / equity0.000.030.030.160.25
Current ratio1.381.641.712.041.79
Interest cover9.4213.4314.1514.1321.10
Sales growth %2.64.49.322.619.2
Dividend per share (₹)1.251.251.251.251.00
Payout %15.910.19.910.810.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Syngene International Ltd. (SYNGENE) last traded at ₹372.50 on the NSE, down +1.05% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Syngene International Ltd. has traded between ₹344.45 and ₹678.95 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Syngene International Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹15,008 crore.

Syngene International Ltd. trades at a P/E of 47.3, against an industry P/E of 24.8.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SYNGENE from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Syngene International Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in