MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Swan Corp Ltd.

SWANCORP · Textile
₹244.35
▼ 3.40 (-1.37%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:53 pm IST
52-week range · NSE50.5% below its high
Low ₹241.00High ₹493.60
1.4% above its low · −42.7% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹241.00 – ₹249.35
Low ₹241.00High ₹249.35
Opened at ₹245.25; 3.5% between low and high
P/E against its industry65% above the industry median
SWANCORP28.3
Industry median17.1
Textile · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹7,659 Cr
Current price₹244.35
Volume · NSE4.37 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹494 / ₹241
Stock P/E28.3
Industry P/E17.1
Book value₹240.43
Dividend yield0.06%
ROCE4.5%
ROE3.6%
Debt / Equity0.28
EPS (TTM)₹8.65
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹182.3 (42.72%)over 1Y
300.0400.0500.05.3CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 10.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.28.
  • Sales compounded at 44.9% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.16).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (28.3 vs 17.1).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Swan Corp's arm launches luxury project ‘Bodhi’ in Bengaluru

    The project marks the company’s second development in the city, following the successful delivery of Cardinal One in Yeshwanthpur

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales4,3714,9385,0171,438487
Other income7721,94684117
Total Income5,1446,8845,1011,449494
Expenditure4,5755,0794,1501,207419
Operating Profit5691,80495124275
Interest81186226223189
Depreciation1241471158170
Profit before tax3651,470609-62-184
Tax9459523-1-26
Net Profit271874586-61-158
EPS (₹)8.6527.9022.34-2.52-6.46
Net margin %6.217.711.7-4.2-32.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital3131312626
Reserves7,5057,3116,2482,2571,219
Net worth7,5367,3436,2792,2841,245
Total sources10,97510,90110,8447,9635,264
Net block3,4193,3833,7613,8271,833
Capital work in progress3,9973,8703,6573,2532,389
Investments1,136888268160117
Inventory1,2131,674228261171
Debtors2,2461,3521,9151,752214
Cash & bank8221,5761,320202954
Book value (₹)240.43234.25200.3185.9846.57

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-14-52926-23529
From investing2941,346-512-1,116-494
From financing-1,034-5601,6045991,309
Net change in cash-7542571,118-752843
Free cash flow280817-486-1,351-466
Closing cash8221,5761,320202954

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %4.516.69.82.50.1
ROE %3.612.813.7-3.5-15.3
PAT margin %6.217.711.7-4.2-32.4
EBIT margin %10.233.516.711.21.0
Debt / equity0.280.380.552.203.35
Current ratio1.912.143.131.131.41
Interest cover5.498.923.690.720.03
Sales growth %-11.5-1.6248.9195.252.0
Dividend per share (₹)0.150.100.100.100.10
Payout %1.70.41.0-6.8-3.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Swan Corp Ltd. (SWANCORP) last traded at ₹244.35 on the NSE, down +1.37% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Swan Corp Ltd. has traded between ₹241.00 and ₹493.60 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Swan Corp Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹7,659 crore.

Swan Corp Ltd. trades at a P/E of 28.3, against an industry P/E of 17.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SWANCORP from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Swan Corp Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in