MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Baazar Style Retail Ltd.

STYLEBAAZA · Retailing
₹370.00
▼ 7.55 (-2.00%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:56 pm IST
52-week range · NSE17.2% below its high
Low ₹229.95High ₹447.10
60.9% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹366.75 – ₹382.00
Low ₹366.75High ₹382.00
Opened at ₹377.00; 4.2% between low and high
P/E against its industry182% above the industry median
STYLEBAAZA58.9
Industry median20.9
Retailing · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹2,761 Cr
Current price₹370.00
Volume · NSE4.27 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹447 / ₹230
Stock P/E58.9
Industry P/E20.9
Book value₹60.33
Dividend yield—
ROCE20.6%
ROE11.0%
Debt / Equity0.77
EPS (TTM)₹6.28
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 8.8%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.77.
  • Sales compounded at 32.7% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.46).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (58.9 vs 20.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Baazar Style Retail gets nod to incorporate wholly owned subsidiary

    The Board of Directors of the company, at its meeting held on October 15, 2026, has approved the same

    COMPANY
  • Baazar Style Retail opens new store in West Bengal

    With this addition, the total number of stores as on date stands at 286

    COMPANY
  • Baazar Style Retail opens new Style Baazar store in West Bengal

    With this addition, the total number of stores as on date stands at 284

    COMPANY
  • Baazar Style Retail opens new store of Style Baazar in West Bengal

    The total number of stores as on date stands at 283

    COMPANY
  • Baazar Style Retail opens new style baazar store in Bihar

    With this addition, the total number of stores as on date stands at 282

    COMPANY
  • Baazar Style Retail opens two new express baazar stores in West Bengal

    With this addition, the total number of stores as on date stands at 281

    COMPANY
  • Baazar Style Retail opens new store in Andhra Pradesh

    With this addition, the total number of stores as on date stands at 279

    COMPANY
  • Baazar Style Retail opens new store in Uttar Pradesh

    With this addition, the total number of stores as on date stands at 278

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23
Net Sales1,8411,343973788
Other income1210106
Total Income1,8531,353983794
Expenditure1,5741,151829686
Operating Profit279201154108
Interest80725141
Depreciation1701007361
Profit before tax6119295
Tax14470
Net Profit4715225
EPS (₹)6.282.023.14—
Net margin %2.51.12.30.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY23 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23
Equity capital37373535
Reserves413366180159
Net worth450404215194
Total sources1,0281,212687557
Net block9541,020620468
Capital work in progress221472
Investments63412019
Inventory682521433317
Cash & bank1322155
Book value (₹)60.3354.1130.8055.42

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Baazar Style Retail Ltd. had roughly 2× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23
From operations1265311233
From investing-145-103-85-43
From financing1454-18-8
Net change in cash-649-18
Free cash flow-20-5027-10
Closing cash1318145

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23
ROCE %20.618.923.015.2
ROE %11.04.710.72.6
PAT margin %2.51.12.30.6
EBIT margin %7.76.88.35.9
Debt / equity0.770.410.830.59
Current ratio0.971.211.051.18
Interest cover1.771.261.571.13
Sales growth %37.138.123.50.0
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Baazar Style Retail Ltd. (STYLEBAAZA) last traded at ₹370.00 on the NSE, down +2.00% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Baazar Style Retail Ltd. has traded between ₹229.95 and ₹447.10 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Baazar Style Retail Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹2,761 crore.

Baazar Style Retail Ltd. trades at a P/E of 58.9, against an industry P/E of 20.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for STYLEBAAZA from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Baazar Style Retail Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in