MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

SRF Ltd.

SRF · Chemicals
₹2,330.60
▲ 25.60 (+1.11%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:58 pm IST
52-week range · NSE27.1% below its high
Low ₹2,178.30High ₹3,198.90
7.0% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹2,178.30 – ₹2,372.50
Low ₹2,178.30High ₹2,372.50
Opened at ₹2,275.00; 8.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry140% above the industry median
SRF55.2
Industry median23.0
Chemicals · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹69,084 Cr
Current price₹2,330.60
Volume · NSE19.15 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹3,199 / ₹2,178
Stock P/E55.2
Industry P/E23.0
Book value₹424.97
Dividend yield0.31%
ROCE12.4%
ROE10.4%
Debt / Equity0.37
EPS (TTM)₹42.20
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 15.2%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.37.
  • Sales growth muted at 5.7% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.82).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (55.2 vs 23.0).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • SRF’s Q2 consolidated net profit rises 31%

    Consolidated total income of the company increased by 34.46% to Rs 4,929.14 crore for Q2FY27

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
Net Sales14,69313,13914,87012,4348,400
Other income133837511666
Total Income14,82613,22214,94512,5498,466
Expenditure11,97510,55411,3419,3306,267
Operating Profit2,8512,6673,6043,2192,200
Interest376302205116134
Depreciation772673575517453
Profit before tax1,7041,6922,8242,5861,613
Tax453357662697414
Net Profit1,2511,3362,1621,8891,198
EPS (₹)42.2045.0672.9563.75—
Net margin %8.510.214.515.214.3

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY21 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
Equity capital29629629629659
Reserves12,30111,16110,0188,2656,794
Net worth12,59711,45810,3148,5616,853
Total sources15,07214,06213,02910,6598,972
Net block13,72013,24210,0508,4257,827
Capital work in progress8118052,4061,672772
Investments1,5661,164996731786
Inventory2,3492,3262,2742,1381,466
Debtors2,1691,9431,7861,7921,275
Cash & bank354408616459282
Book value (₹)424.97386.54347.97288.821156.80

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. SRF Ltd. had roughly 5× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
From operations2,4872,0942,9022,1061,772
From investing-1,484-2,227-2,961-1,588-1,500
From financing-1,071-72220-207-251
Net change in cash-67-20516031121
Free cash flow1,004-133-60518272
Closing cash334399608450138

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
ROCE %12.412.822.624.218.2
ROE %10.412.322.924.520.3
PAT margin %8.49.914.315.114.0
EBIT margin %13.914.820.121.520.4
Debt / equity0.370.430.420.410.49
Current ratio1.131.031.171.181.10
Interest cover5.536.6014.7923.3013.04
Sales growth %11.8-11.619.648.016.5
Dividend per share (₹)7.207.207.2016.7524.00
Payout %17.116.09.926.311.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

SRF Ltd. (SRF) last traded at ₹2,330.60 on the NSE, up +1.11% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

SRF Ltd. has traded between ₹2,178.30 and ₹3,198.90 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

SRF Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹69,084 crore.

SRF Ltd. trades at a P/E of 55.2, against an industry P/E of 23.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SRF from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold SRF Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in