MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Savita Oil Technologies Ltd.

SOTL · Lubricants
₹708.90
▲ 20.05 (+2.91%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE17.6% below its high
Low ₹285.80High ₹860.40
148.0% above its low · +79.7% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹676.55 – ₹722.70
Low ₹676.55High ₹722.70
6.8% between low and high
P/E against its industry168% above the industry median
SOTL26.7
Industry median10.0
Lubricants · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹4,860 Cr
Current price₹708.90
Volume · NSE2.68 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹860 / ₹286
Stock P/E26.7
Industry P/E10.0
Book value₹264.72
Dividend yield0.71%
ROCE15.2%
ROE10.5%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹26.52
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹314.4 (79.72%)over 1Y
400.0600.0800.01.2CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 10.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales growth muted at 6.3% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.44).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (26.7 vs 10.0).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • AGM

  • Board Meeting

    Final Dividend & Audited Results & Amalgamation

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales4,3633,8143,7413,6302,938
Other income4546712331
Total Income4,4083,8603,8123,6532,969
Expenditure4,1173,6523,4873,2952,580
Operating Profit291208325359389
Interest1928383519
Depreciation2724232121
Profit before tax244156264303348
Tax6343637788
Net Profit182113201226260
EPS (₹)26.5216.4529.0532.6637.62
Net margin %4.23.05.46.28.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Savita Oil Technologies Ltd. had roughly 4.92× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1414141414
Reserves1,8011,6481,6081,4351,244
Net worth1,8151,6611,6221,4491,258
Total sources1,8231,6691,6301,4571,265
Net block259257242172176
Capital work in progress241920205
Investments379341283331474
Inventory884797850829591
Debtors914778784750590
Cash & bank135741775968
Book value (₹)264.72242.33234.69209.70910.18

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Savita Oil Technologies Ltd. had roughly 5× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations13761167-64369
From investing-31-6118124-299
From financing-47-103-63-69-76
Net change in cash59-102122-9-6
Free cash flow10601856070
Closing cash131701735160

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %15.211.219.625.031.7
ROE %10.56.913.116.722.5
PAT margin %4.23.05.46.28.9
EBIT margin %6.04.88.19.312.5
Debt / equity0.000.000.000.000.00
Current ratio2.532.802.452.432.38
Interest cover13.546.587.989.5519.06
Sales growth %14.41.93.023.646.8
Dividend per share (₹)5.004.004.004.0025.00
Payout %18.924.213.812.213.3

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Savita Oil Technologies Ltd. (SOTL) last traded at ₹708.90 on the NSE, up +2.91% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Savita Oil Technologies Ltd. has traded between ₹285.80 and ₹860.40 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Savita Oil Technologies Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹4,860 crore.

Savita Oil Technologies Ltd. trades at a P/E of 26.7, against an industry P/E of 10.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SOTL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Savita Oil Technologies Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in