MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd.

SOLARA · Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹619.05
▼ 29.20 (-4.50%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE20.0% below its high
Low ₹422.00High ₹774.00
46.7% above its low · +4.6% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹612.55 – ₹659.05
Low ₹612.55High ₹659.05
7.6% between low and high
Market cap₹2,755 Cr
Current price₹619.05
Volume · NSE4.56 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹774 / ₹422
Stock P/E-368.5
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹280.27
Dividend yield—
ROCE4.6%
ROE-0.6%
Debt / Equity0.53
EPS (TTM)₹-1.68
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹27.5 (4.65%)over 1Y
500.0600.0700.069.2LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE -15.7%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.53.
  • Sales growth muted at -1.8% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 1.49).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (-368.5 vs 25.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

  • Board Meeting

    Audited Results

  • Board Meeting

    Inter alia, to consider and approve :- a) To consider making Second and Final Call on partly paid-up Equity Shares issued by the Company on rights basis in accordance with the Letter of Offer dated May 09, 2024. b) To fix the Record Date for the purpose of…

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,3691,2841,2891,4441,268
Other income6852320
Total Income1,3751,2921,2941,4661,288
Expenditure1,1821,0771,3841,3101,188
Operating Profit193215-90156100
Interest951151059075
Depreciation10099103111112
Profit before tax-71-488-45-91
Tax——79-23-33
Net Profit-71-567-22-58
EPS (₹)-1.680.14-148.51-6.16-16.18
Net margin %-0.50.0-44.0-1.5-4.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital4540363636
Reserves1,2031,0518961,4631,488
Net worth1,2471,0919321,4991,524
Total sources1,4391,2881,1081,7981,882
Net block1,2381,1911,2661,3401,332
Capital work in progress205280256238239
Investments3530263156
Inventory318318360558576
Debtors439327349537490
Cash & bank5049947
Book value (₹)280.27271.04258.96416.43423.30

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations153213109156-242
From investing-99-37-4-81-243
From financing-54-180-106-113334
Net change in cash1-4-0-38-151
Free cash flow5417610575-485
Closing cash448946

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %4.66.1-17.31.8-0.7
ROE %-0.60.1-46.6-1.5-3.8
PAT margin %-0.50.0-40.8-1.5-4.6
EBIT margin %6.28.4-27.63.1-1.2
Debt / equity0.530.711.070.670.67
Current ratio0.960.770.631.081.17
Interest cover0.921.00-3.650.50-0.21
Sales growth %6.6-0.4-10.713.8-21.6
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd. (SOLARA) last traded at ₹619.05 on the NSE, down +4.50% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd. has traded between ₹422.00 and ₹774.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹2,755 crore.

Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd. trades at a P/E of -368.5, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SOLARA from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Solara Active Pharma Sciences Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in