MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Sobha Ltd.

SOBHA · Construction - Real Estate
₹1,196.10
▼ 15.80 (-1.30%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE30.9% below its high
Low ₹1,112.10High ₹1,732.00
7.6% above its low · −22.9% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹1,167.00 – ₹1,206.60
Low ₹1,167.00High ₹1,206.60
3.4% between low and high
P/E against its industry111% above the industry median
SOBHA66.1
Industry median31.3
Construction - Real Estate · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹12,791 Cr
Current price₹1,196.10
Volume · NSE4.26 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,732 / ₹1,112
Stock P/E66.1
Industry P/E31.3
Book value₹441.35
Dividend yield0.50%
ROCE7.0%
ROE4.2%
Debt / Equity0.21
EPS (TTM)₹18.09
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹356.0 (22.94%)over 1Y
1,2001,4001,60026.0LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 2.9%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.21.
  • Sales compounded at 16.2% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.97).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (66.1 vs 31.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Sobha registers 76% jump in total sales value during Q1FY27

    Sobha share of the sales value was at Rs 2,992.10 crore in Q1FY27

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales5,1904,0393,0973,3102,561
Other income1931241219284
Total Income5,3844,1633,2183,4022,645
Expenditure4,8803,7442,8202,9412,028
Operating Profit504418398462617
Interest137196246249308
Depreciation10690786872
Profit before tax26013374145237
Tax6638254163
Net Profit1939549104173
EPS (₹)18.099.285.1810.9918.27
Net margin %3.72.31.63.16.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital107107959595
Reserves4,6134,4542,4192,4002,328
Net worth4,7204,5612,5142,4952,423
Total sources5,2355,4953,2763,1512,825
Net block655551496441449
Capital work in progress00520
Investments1,7601,2951,3761,184704
Inventory12,82611,2529,3768,7617,652
Debtors277186165158350
Cash & bank1,5041,809673451178
Book value (₹)441.35426.47265.07263.02255.46

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations4302006471,150826
From investing-97-1,180-475-23738
From financing-285993-338-773-889
Net change in cash4813-166140-25
Free cash flow333-980173913865
Closing cash174127114279139

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %7.06.57.28.410.5
ROE %4.22.72.04.27.1
PAT margin %3.72.31.63.16.8
EBIT margin %7.78.110.311.921.3
Debt / equity0.210.250.760.801.03
Current ratio1.141.251.081.111.14
Interest cover2.891.681.301.581.77
Sales growth %28.530.4-6.429.221.4
Dividend per share (₹)6.003.003.003.003.00
Payout %33.233.957.927.316.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Sobha Ltd. (SOBHA) last traded at ₹1,196.10 on the NSE, down +1.30% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Sobha Ltd. has traded between ₹1,112.10 and ₹1,732.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Sobha Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹12,791 crore.

Sobha Ltd. trades at a P/E of 66.1, against an industry P/E of 31.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SOBHA from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Sobha Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in