MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd.

SKYGOLD · Diamond & Jewellery
₹1,043.05
▼ 2.55 (-0.24%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:57 pm IST
52-week range · NSE3.8% below its high
Low ₹285.00High ₹1,083.95
266.0% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹1,023.20 – ₹1,064.80
Low ₹1,023.20High ₹1,064.80
Opened at ₹1,046.90; 4.1% between low and high
P/E against its industry326% above the industry median
SKYGOLD57.7
Industry median13.6
Diamond & Jewellery · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹16,154 Cr
Current price₹1,043.05
Volume · NSE10.68 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,084 / ₹285
Stock P/E57.7
Industry P/E13.6
Book value₹76.88
Dividend yield—
ROCE27.6%
ROE30.2%
Debt / Equity0.71
EPS (TTM)₹18.07
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 27.7%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.71.
  • Sales compounded at 76.0% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.61).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (57.7 vs 13.6).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Sky Gold & Diamonds acquires 100% equity shares of Purvi Gems

    The transaction is completed for a cash consideration of Rs 9 crore

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales6,2953,5481,7451,154786
Other income36334111
Total Income6,3313,5811,7491,155796
Expenditure5,8593,3511,6681,117765
Operating Profit472230813831
Interest804521118
Depreciation1311611
Profit before tax379174542522
Tax97421465
Net Profit282133401917
EPS (₹)18.079.523.5217.3215.78
Net margin %4.53.72.31.62.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd. had roughly 10.7× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital15514713115
Reserves1,0365322258771
Net worth1,1916782399877
Total sources1,27172227211495
Net block3741033576
Capital work in progress01100
Investments73200936945
Inventory7863972668574
Debtors5634521026743
Cash & bank23517577181
Book value (₹)76.8846.24180.3191.34142.85

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd. had roughly 11.08× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-45-272-158-6-7
From investing-124-157-106-20-2
From financing1714262594310
Net change in cash2-3-5171
Free cash flow-169-429-265-26-10
Closing cash81113181

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %27.623.718.617.517.7
ROE %30.228.924.021.322.1
PAT margin %4.53.72.31.62.2
EBIT margin %7.36.24.33.13.8
Debt / equity0.710.891.341.491.19
Current ratio1.771.661.471.291.57
Interest cover5.724.843.573.253.71
Sales growth %77.4103.351.346.90.0
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.002.000.00
Payout %0.00.00.011.50.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd. (SKYGOLD) last traded at ₹1,043.05 on the NSE, down +0.24% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd. has traded between ₹285.00 and ₹1,083.95 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹16,154 crore.

Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd. trades at a P/E of 57.7, against an industry P/E of 13.6.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SKYGOLD from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Sky Gold and Diamonds Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in