MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Sindhu Trade Links Ltd.

SINDHUTRAD · Logistics
₹18.37
▼ 0.76 (-3.97%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:53 pm IST
52-week range · NSE35.9% below its high
Low ₹17.64High ₹28.64
4.1% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹18.21 – ₹19.54
Low ₹18.21High ₹19.54
Opened at ₹19.19; 7.3% between low and high
P/E against its industry378% above the industry median
SINDHUTRAD68.0
Industry median14.2
Logistics · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹2,833 Cr
Current price₹18.37
Volume · NSE2.60 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹29 / ₹18
Stock P/E68.0
Industry P/E14.2
Book value₹11.37
Dividend yield—
ROCE5.6%
ROE3.4%
Debt / Equity0.26
EPS (TTM)₹0.27
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 5.4%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.26.
  • Sales growth muted at -23.6% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.96).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (68.0 vs 14.2).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • AGM

  • Board Meeting

    Preferential Issue of shares & Inter alia, to consider and approve:- 1. Related Party Transaction (as recommended by Audit Committee) and Other Related Matter for acquisition of controlling interest in Advent Coal Resources Pte. Ltd., Singapore, by way of…

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales5241,7311,6851,1771,017
Other income5656515115860
Total Income5802,2961,8361,3351,077
Expenditure5031,9601,5391,125945
Operating Profit76336297209132
Interest51121152161170
Depreciation1355683128
Profit before tax661667717-64
Tax9456206
Net Profit5712271-3-70
Net margin %11.07.04.2-0.3-6.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY26, FY25, FY24, FY23, FY22, FY21 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital15415415415451
Reserves1,5991,4541,3421,1781,119
Net worth1,7531,6081,4961,3321,171
Total sources2,7002,4923,1142,9643,048
Net block73763,4823,4573,264
Capital work in progress10000
Investments2,0321,943242707741
Inventory138746046
Debtors330345348390368
Cash & bank45221084020
Book value (₹)11.3710.439.708.6422.78

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Sindhu Trade Links Ltd. had roughly 10× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations43-51691-108175
From investing-6447367152-23
From financing8-408-688-23-159
Net change in cash-13156921-7
Free cash flow-2142275844152
Closing cash9221063817

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %5.612.88.46.24.1
ROE %3.47.85.0-0.3-6.0
PAT margin %11.07.04.2-0.3-6.9
EBIT margin %22.516.613.615.110.4
Debt / equity0.260.230.681.231.32
Current ratio4.843.321.260.660.73
Interest cover2.292.371.501.100.62
Sales growth %-69.72.743.215.713.8
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Sindhu Trade Links Ltd. (SINDHUTRAD) last traded at ₹18.37 on the NSE, down +3.97% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Sindhu Trade Links Ltd. has traded between ₹17.64 and ₹28.64 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Sindhu Trade Links Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹2,833 crore.

Sindhu Trade Links Ltd. trades at a P/E of 68.0, against an industry P/E of 14.2.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SINDHUTRAD from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Sindhu Trade Links Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in