MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Sigma Advanced Systems Ltd.

SIGMAADV · Aerospace & Defense
₹822.40
▼ 43.20 (-4.99%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE29.4% below its high
Low ₹140.10High ₹1,165.00
487.0% above its low · +438.0% over 52 weeks
P/E against its industry4% above the industry median
SIGMAADV54.1
Industry median51.9
Aerospace & Defense · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹14,494 Cr
Current price₹822.40
Volume · NSE1.51 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,165 / ₹140
Stock P/E54.1
Industry P/E51.9
Book value₹26.58
Dividend yield—
ROCE58.8%
ROE98.8%
Debt / Equity0.64
EPS (TTM)₹15.21
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹669.5 (438.04%)over 1Y
250.0500.0750.01,00019.3LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 30.4%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.64.
  • Sales compounded at 529.6% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.39).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (54.1 vs 51.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Sigma Advanced Systems secures $19.7 million order from North American NATO Customer

    The order is scheduled to be executed by Q2 2027, with manufacturing to be undertaken within the Sigma ecosystem

    COMPANY
  • Sigma Advanced Systems signs MoU with Munitions India

    The consortium also aims to support ongoing critical programmes of the Indian military through the development, integration and localisation of advanced defence technologies

    COMPANY
  • Sigma Advanced Systems begins production at Sri City Aerospace facility

    The facility is being developed to replicate Sigma UK’s established aerospace manufacturing capability in India

    COMPANY
  • Sigma Advanced, Rolls-Royce extend partnership

    Under the agreement, Bromford will manufacture aeroengine rings, casings, lock plates and other critical engine structures at the company’s India and UK manufacturing facilities

    COMPANY
  • Sigma Advanced Systems bags Rs 155 crore orders in consortium with Indrajaal

    The orders are from government of India for ‘Indrajaal Ranger’

    COMPANY
  • Sigma Advanced Systems wins $104.9 million export order

    The order will be executed in the next 6 to 12 months

    COMPANY
  • Sigma Advanced Systems acquires 100% stake in Bromford

    The acquisition marks a significant step in Sigma's international growth strategy, strengthening its position within the Rolls-Royce supply chain while complimenting its UK division

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales49210737252
Other income29642374227
Total Income788150374479
Expenditure4449392071
Operating Profit3445728248
Interest202017113
Depreciation145334
Profit before tax301-78115
Tax3371—1
Net Profit268-148115
EPS (₹)15.21-0.79-1.731.200.74
Net margin %54.5-13.020.3577.08.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital17674747474
Reserves2920799283
Net worth46874153166157
Total sources604358340354232
Net block321202187179204
Capital work in progress90000
Investments791311251441
Inventory19320———
Debtors36359——23
Cash & bank241018437
Book value (₹)26.5810.0420.7222.4521.25

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Sigma Advanced Systems Ltd. had roughly 2.39× as many shares from FY26 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY25 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-21019221516
From investing2782010-133-10
From financing-57-50-178522
Net change in cash11-1015-3328
Free cash flow684032-1186
Closing cash211017235

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %58.84.28.39.05.0
ROE %98.8-12.34.87.13.4
PAT margin %54.5-13.0—577.08.8
EBIT margin %65.312.1—1129.815.6
Debt / equity0.641.970.950.880.17
Current ratio1.421.232.062.301.50
Interest cover16.290.651.482.042.78
Sales growth %358.2—-100.0-96.2-11.8
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Sigma Advanced Systems Ltd. (SIGMAADV) last traded at ₹822.40 on the NSE, down +4.99% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Sigma Advanced Systems Ltd. has traded between ₹140.10 and ₹1,165.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Sigma Advanced Systems Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹14,494 crore.

Sigma Advanced Systems Ltd. trades at a P/E of 54.1, against an industry P/E of 51.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SIGMAADV from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Sigma Advanced Systems Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in