MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Shoppers Stop Ltd.

SHOPERSTOP · Retailing
₹338.50
▼ 0.05 (-0.01%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:55 pm IST
52-week range · NSE37.4% below its high
Low ₹275.95High ₹541.00
22.7% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹329.85 – ₹345.00
Low ₹329.85High ₹345.00
Opened at ₹336.00; 4.6% between low and high
Market cap₹3,728 Cr
Current price₹338.50
Volume · NSE3.15 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹541 / ₹276
Stock P/E-103.2
Industry P/E20.9
Book value₹25.29
Dividend yield—
ROCE43.8%
ROE-12.3%
Debt / Equity0.85
EPS (TTM)₹-3.28
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 7.8%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.85.
  • Sales growth muted at 7.8% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.81).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (-103.2 vs 20.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Shoppers Stop posts Q2 consolidated net profit of Rs 3.11 crore

    Consolidated total income of the company increased by 9.72% to Rs 1,389.15 crore in Q2FY27

    COMPANY
  • Shoppers Stop expands retail footprint to 117 stores

    The company has opened two new retail stores in Ahmedabad and Jabalpur

    COMPANY
  • Shoppers Stop, RBL Bank launch three-tier co-branded credit card portfolio

    The card is launched in association with the Bank’s network partner Visa

    COMPANY
  • Shoppers Stop narrows Q1 consolidated net loss to Rs 14.25 crore

    Consolidated total income of the company increased by 10.73% to Rs 1,296.83 crore in Q1FY27

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales5,0434,6284,3174,0222,519
Other income52546164168
Total Income5,0954,6824,3784,0862,687
Expenditure4,2763,8953,5813,3112,234
Operating Profit820787797776452
Interest313285249233222
Depreciation541494437382355
Profit before tax-537104159-98
Tax-17-42743-52
Net Profit-361177116-45
EPS (₹)-3.280.997.0310.59-4.29
Net margin %-0.70.21.82.9-1.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital5555555555
Reserves22325323513819
Net worth27930829019374
Total sources3,0993,0852,6182,2041,843
Net block3,0302,9712,5822,0971,723
Capital work in progress713213414
Investments213239214268323
Inventory2,1002,0411,6871,5001,008
Debtors8765822932
Cash & bank1314173132
Book value (₹)25.2927.9526.3817.606.74

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations838549561543383
From investing-129-169-111-29-102
From financing-675-409-479-537-270
Net change in cash34-29-29-2311
Free cash flow709379450514281
Closing cash-35-69-40-1112

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %43.851.487.6125.641.6
ROE %-12.33.632.087.0-47.2
PAT margin %-0.60.21.72.6-1.6
EBIT margin %4.75.77.88.94.5
Debt / equity0.851.110.600.652.92
Current ratio0.850.850.810.800.77
Interest cover0.831.021.421.680.56
Sales growth %9.07.27.359.744.0
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Shoppers Stop Ltd. (SHOPERSTOP) last traded at ₹338.50 on the NSE, down +0.01% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Shoppers Stop Ltd. has traded between ₹275.95 and ₹541.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Shoppers Stop Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹3,728 crore.

Shoppers Stop Ltd. trades at a P/E of -103.2, against an industry P/E of 20.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SHOPERSTOP from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Shoppers Stop Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in