MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Sharda Cropchem Ltd.

SHARDACROP · Pesticides & Agrochemicals
₹659.60
▼ 17.25 (-2.55%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:56 pm IST
52-week range · NSE49.1% below its high
Low ₹658.00High ₹1,297.00
0.2% above its low · −19.2% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹658.00 – ₹673.85
Low ₹658.00High ₹673.85
Opened at ₹669.35; 2.4% between low and high
P/E against its industry39% below the industry median
SHARDACROP8.7
Industry median14.3
Pesticides & Agrochemicals · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹5,951 Cr
Current price₹659.60
Volume · NSE1.07 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,297 / ₹658
Stock P/E8.7
Industry P/E14.3
Book value₹347.65
Dividend yield2.27%
ROCE31.1%
ROE24.2%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹75.47
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹157.0 (19.23%)over 1Y
800.01,0001,20061.4LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 12.8%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales growth muted at 9.2% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.71).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (8.7 vs 14.3).
  • Dividend yield of 2.27%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

  • Board Meeting

    Final Dividend & Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales5,2684,3203,1634,0453,580
Other income14260604029
Total Income5,4104,3793,2234,0853,609
Expenditure4,2093,7052,8603,3862,884
Operating Profit1,201674363699725
Interest2121242015
Depreciation325275267248245
Profit before tax85637872431464
Tax175744089115
Net Profit68130432342349
EPS (₹)75.4733.743.5337.9038.71
Net margin %12.97.01.08.59.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital9090909090
Reserves3,0462,4102,1472,1421,822
Net worth3,1362,5012,2372,2321,912
Total sources3,1752,8212,7672,7142,399
Net block989750708668592
Capital work in progress247291283204212
Investments446635720722694
Inventory1,1209729921,134893
Debtors2,3891,9551,4981,8331,540
Cash & bank22022088177166
Book value (₹)347.65277.16247.96247.40211.98

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations656604341328267
From investing-513-510-393-145-208
From financing-118-68-37-97-91
Net change in cash2426-8986-32
Free cash flow14394-5218359
Closing cash2201278717657

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %31.116.94.321.526.4
ROE %24.212.91.416.519.8
PAT margin %12.26.70.98.59.8
EBIT margin %15.78.82.711.113.4
Debt / equity0.000.000.000.000.02
Current ratio1.811.811.861.641.69
Interest cover41.4318.603.9722.3531.94
Sales growth %21.936.6-21.813.049.4
Dividend per share (₹)15.009.003.006.006.00
Payout %19.926.784.915.815.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Sharda Cropchem Ltd. (SHARDACROP) last traded at ₹659.60 on the NSE, down +2.55% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Sharda Cropchem Ltd. has traded between ₹658.00 and ₹1,297.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Sharda Cropchem Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹5,951 crore.

Sharda Cropchem Ltd. trades at a P/E of 8.7, against an industry P/E of 14.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SHARDACROP from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Sharda Cropchem Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in