MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

SEPC Ltd.

SEPC · Engineering - Construction
₹4.98
▲ 0.01 (+0.20%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE57.4% below its high
Low ₹4.65High ₹11.68
7.1% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹4.92 – ₹5.08
Low ₹4.92High ₹5.08
Opened at ₹4.97; 3.3% between low and high
P/E against its industry16% above the industry median
SEPC16.6
Industry median14.4
Engineering - Construction · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹968 Cr
Current price₹4.98
Volume · NSE58.33 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹12 / ₹5
Stock P/E16.6
Industry P/E14.3
Book value₹9.86
Dividend yield—
ROCE5.6%
ROE3.2%
Debt / Equity0.18
EPS (TTM)₹0.30
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 2.4%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.18.
  • Sales compounded at 40.7% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -1.65).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (16.6 vs 14.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • SEPC signs Rs 854.57 crore contract with Steel Authority of India

    The package forms part of SAIL-ISP's 4.08 MTPA Crude Steel Expansion at Burnpur and will be executed on a divisible turnkey basis

    COMPANY
  • SEPC bags LoA worth Rs 854.57 crore from Steel Authority of India

    The LoA pertains to the execution of ‘Pellet Plant BOP including Civil & Structural (Pellet Package-2)’ for 4.08 MTPA Crude Steel Expansion Project

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,054598561379329
Other income31481482011
Total Income1,086646709399341
Expenditure965533630438367
Operating Profit12111380-39-26
Interest53585267125
Depreciation55566
Profit before tax62352325-221
Tax910—3043
Net Profit542523-5-264
EPS (₹)0.300.160.17-0.04-2.71
Net margin %5.14.24.1-1.3-80.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1,9431,5641,4101,322972
Reserves-27-128-200-235-234
Net worth1,9161,4351,2101,086738
Total sources2,2481,8831,6591,4791,023
Net block2226313641
Capital work in progress00000
Investments455395360344390
Debtors589368300292373
Cash & bank7549615030
Book value (₹)9.869.188.588.227.60

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-263-133-12121-72
From investing-74-24121
From financing289118130-668
Net change in cash19-11-1527-3
Free cash flow-270-129-14533-71
Closing cash26718336

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %5.65.34.75.8-5.4
ROE %3.21.92.0-0.5-30.3
PAT margin %5.14.24.1-1.3-80.0
EBIT margin %10.915.713.324.5-29.0
Debt / equity0.180.250.370.371.33
Current ratio2.542.912.432.201.12
Interest cover2.181.601.441.38-0.76
Sales growth %76.46.548.115.0-43.5
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

SEPC Ltd. (SEPC) last traded at ₹4.98 on the NSE, up +0.20% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

SEPC Ltd. has traded between ₹4.65 and ₹11.68 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

SEPC Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹968 crore.

SEPC Ltd. trades at a P/E of 16.6, against an industry P/E of 14.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SEPC from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold SEPC Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in