MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Seamec Ltd.

SEAMECLTD · Shipping
₹1,574.70
▲ 1.60 (+0.10%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:53 pm IST
52-week range · NSE14.8% below its high
Low ₹771.75High ₹1,849.00
104.0% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹1,542.30 – ₹1,640.00
Low ₹1,542.30High ₹1,640.00
Opened at ₹1,580.90; 6.3% between low and high
P/E against its industry53% below the industry median
SEAMECLTD15.9
Industry median33.6
Shipping · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹4,004 Cr
Current price₹1,574.70
Volume · NSE84,787
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,849 / ₹772
Stock P/E15.9
Industry P/E33.6
Book value₹511.90
Dividend yield0.13%
ROCE20.4%
ROE22.0%
Debt / Equity0.25
EPS (TTM)₹98.87
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 15.1%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.25.
  • Sales compounded at 29.6% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.80).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (15.9 vs 33.6).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Seamec enters into contract with HAL Offshore

    The total contract value for the said period is about $55 million exclusive of GST

    COMPANY
  • Seamec enters into diving agreements with HAL

    The total value of the contracts is $19.38 million (exclusive of GST)

    COMPANY
  • Seamec inks pact with HAL Offshore to purchase Vessel SEAMEC ANANT

    The delivery of the Vessel will be around August 31, 2026

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales952652729437350
Other income4830292046
Total Income1,000682758457396
Expenditure552438486310220
Operating Profit448245272147176
Interest21161777
Depreciation15713113511284
Profit before tax2691071202885
Tax1619-1-61
Net Profit254881213484
EPS (₹)98.8735.2547.0813.2032.92
Net margin %26.613.516.57.723.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital2525252525
Reserves1,276982886765723
Net worth1,3021,008911790748
Total sources1,5701,1791,128857869
Net block897655717585411
Capital work in progress00102
Investments394372160166283
Inventory5643544128
Debtors31215922810640
Cash & bank18814013615524
Book value (₹)511.90396.41358.48310.85294.38

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations3212991505394
From investing-392-165-318-5-127
From financing94-112142-4243
Net change in cash2322-26710
Free cash flow-71134-16848-33
Closing cash275-1770

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %20.410.112.83.911.3
ROE %22.09.214.24.411.9
PAT margin %26.613.516.57.723.9
EBIT margin %30.518.818.88.026.3
Debt / equity0.250.210.340.170.16
Current ratio1.891.681.611.522.74
Interest cover13.557.678.064.8412.90
Sales growth %46.1-10.666.825.136.1
Dividend per share (₹)2.000.001.000.000.00
Payout %2.00.02.10.00.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Seamec Ltd. (SEAMECLTD) last traded at ₹1,574.70 on the NSE, up +0.10% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Seamec Ltd. has traded between ₹771.75 and ₹1,849.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Seamec Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹4,004 crore.

Seamec Ltd. trades at a P/E of 15.9, against an industry P/E of 33.6.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SEAMECLTD from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Seamec Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in