MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd.

SBCL · Steel & Iron Products
₹933.70
▲ 0.30 (+0.03%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:56 pm IST
52-week range · NSE23.2% below its high
Low ₹368.60High ₹1,215.70
153.3% above its low · +94.3% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹912.70 – ₹980.00
Low ₹912.70High ₹980.00
Opened at ₹933.40; 7.4% between low and high
P/E against its industry211% above the industry median
SBCL56.1
Industry median18.1
Steel & Iron Products · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹5,378 Cr
Current price₹933.70
Volume · NSE2.61 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,216 / ₹369
Stock P/E56.1
Industry P/E18.1
Book value₹83.56
Dividend yield0.43%
ROCE26.9%
ROE21.6%
Debt / Equity0.12
EPS (TTM)₹16.64
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹453.3 (94.34%)over 1Y
400.0600.0800.01,0001,2001.1CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 23.3%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.12.
  • Sales growth muted at 6.7% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.56).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (56.1 vs 18.1).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Shivalik Bimetal Controls’ arm gets consent to operate new facility

    The relocation is being carried out in a phased and well-planned manner to ensure uninterrupted production

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales571508509470324
Other income121319105
Total Income583521528480329
Expenditure440405403361251
Operating Profit14311712511979
Interest54573
Depreciation141212116
Profit before tax12710311210273
Tax3126272318
Net Profit9677847955
EPS (₹)16.6413.3414.5913.669.58
Net margin %16.815.216.616.817.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd. had roughly 1.49× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital121212128
Reserves470394330254184
Net worth481406342265192
Total sources506425355289208
Net block14813511811677
Capital work in progress35241478
Investments2318141222
Inventory153131128132115
Debtors1561111149359
Cash & bank10579391812
Book value (₹)83.5670.4259.2946.0949.89

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd. had roughly 1.5× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations55946966-3
From investing-68-58-41-43-24
From financing-0-26-29-1823
Net change in cash-1410-24-5
Free cash flow-14362723-28
Closing cash721111811

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %26.925.933.038.236.5
ROE %21.620.627.834.633.3
PAT margin %16.815.216.616.817.0
EBIT margin %23.120.922.923.223.5
Debt / equity0.120.080.120.220.30
Current ratio3.474.263.592.662.09
Interest cover28.0528.3923.6715.5327.52
Sales growth %12.3-0.18.245.259.0
Dividend per share (₹)4.002.701.701.201.00
Payout %24.020.211.68.77.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd. (SBCL) last traded at ₹933.70 on the NSE, up +0.03% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd. has traded between ₹368.60 and ₹1,215.70 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹5,378 crore.

Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd. trades at a P/E of 56.1, against an industry P/E of 18.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SBCL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Shivalik Bimetal Controls Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in