MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Satin Creditcare Network Ltd.

SATIN · Finance Term Lending
₹224.13
▼ 2.52 (-1.11%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE18.2% below its high
Low ₹135.81High ₹274.14
65.0% above its low · +53.9% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹220.01 – ₹228.70
Low ₹220.01High ₹228.70
3.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry27% below the industry median
SATIN7.4
Industry median10.1
Finance Term Lending · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹2,465 Cr
Current price₹224.13
Volume · NSE2.10 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹274 / ₹136
Stock P/E7.4
Industry P/E10.1
Book value₹260.07
Dividend yield—
ROCE12.2%
ROE12.3%
Debt / Equity3.84
EPS (TTM)₹30.20
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹78.5 (53.95%)over 1Y
150.0200.0250.03.1CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 13.9%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 3.84.
  • Sales compounded at 26.6% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.83).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (7.4 vs 10.1).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Satin Creditcare Network gets nod to raise up to Rs 5,000 crore through NCDs

    The Board of Directors of the company at its meeting held on June 23, 2026 has approved the same

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales3,1432,5712,2331,5491,377
Other income2117172004
Total Income3,1642,5892,2501,7491,381
Expenditure1,6041,2997431,109700
Operating Profit1,5611,2901,507640681
Interest1,0981,027901617631
Depreciation3027231816
Profit before tax432236583534
Tax10050147013
Net Profit332186436521
EPS (₹)30.2016.9244.340.622.96
Net margin %10.67.219.50.31.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1101101108575
Reserves2,7512,4322,2911,5141,457
Net worth2,8602,5422,4011,5991,532
Total sources8,4656,8046,7186,3896,606
Net block149131126122119
Capital work in progress120000
Investments2862312867878
Debtors82853
Cash & bank2,1251,2221,0451,1142,002
Book value (₹)260.07231.15218.28188.67205.51

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-974-563-2,069-956336
From investing-123-45-24-73-51
From financing1,8739142,259390-442
Net change in cash777305166-639-157
Free cash flow-1,097-609-2,093-1,029285
Closing cash1,506729424258897

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %12.211.716.68.48.9
ROE %12.37.521.80.31.4
PAT margin %10.67.219.50.31.5
EBIT margin %48.749.166.540.148.3
Debt / equity3.843.463.293.703.75
Current ratio0.440.270.300.841.96
Interest cover1.391.231.651.011.05
Sales growth %22.214.944.112.50.1
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Satin Creditcare Network Ltd. (SATIN) last traded at ₹224.13 on the NSE, down +1.11% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Satin Creditcare Network Ltd. has traded between ₹135.81 and ₹274.14 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Satin Creditcare Network Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹2,465 crore.

Satin Creditcare Network Ltd. trades at a P/E of 7.4, against an industry P/E of 10.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SATIN from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Satin Creditcare Network Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in