MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Sapphire Foods India Ltd.

SAPPHIRE · Consumer Food
₹195.85
▲ 2.88 (+1.49%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:57 pm IST
52-week range · NSE36.9% below its high
Low ₹139.91High ₹310.50
40.0% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹186.21 – ₹197.98
Low ₹186.21High ₹197.98
Opened at ₹191.00; 6.3% between low and high
Market cap₹6,294 Cr
Current price₹195.85
Volume · NSE24.30 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹311 / ₹140
Stock P/E-197.8
Industry P/E22.3
Book value₹41.49
Dividend yield—
ROCE6.1%
ROE-2.4%
Debt / Equity0.00
EPS (TTM)₹-0.99
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 1.0%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales compounded at 11.3% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.89).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (-197.8 vs 22.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

  • Board Meeting

    Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales3,1252,8822,5942,2661,722
Other income2837333138
Total Income3,1532,9192,6282,2971,760
Expenditure2,6522,4052,1331,8371,417
Operating Profit502514495459343
Interest1231121018778
Depreciation392364324264214
Profit before tax-37237010851
Tax-5618-1255
Net Profit-32175223346
EPS (₹)-0.990.601.6636.737.78
Net margin %-1.00.62.010.32.7

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Sapphire Foods India Ltd. had roughly 4.93× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital6464646464
Reserves1,2691,2961,2381,170938
Net worth1,3331,3601,3021,2341,002
Total sources2,7172,5812,3922,0571,708
Net block2,5692,3382,1781,7891,390
Capital work in progress6057685633
Investments164255118200303
Inventory11296979965
Debtors3537341814
Cash & bank6878168220255
Book value (₹)41.4942.35204.41194.16157.62

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Sapphire Foods India Ltd. had roughly 5.04× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
From operations508449382395154
From investing-337-187-204-692-78
From financing-211-213-195313-52
Net change in cash-3949-171625
Free cash flow171262178-29776
Closing cash5291425842

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %6.19.712.816.515.9
ROE %-2.41.34.120.96.3
PAT margin %-1.00.62.010.32.7
EBIT margin %2.74.76.68.67.5
Debt / equity0.000.010.020.040.06
Current ratio0.630.920.820.921.32
Interest cover0.701.211.692.251.66
Sales growth %8.411.114.531.668.8
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Sapphire Foods India Ltd. (SAPPHIRE) last traded at ₹195.85 on the NSE, up +1.49% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Sapphire Foods India Ltd. has traded between ₹139.91 and ₹310.50 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Sapphire Foods India Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹6,294 crore.

Sapphire Foods India Ltd. trades at a P/E of -197.8, against an industry P/E of 22.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SAPPHIRE from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Sapphire Foods India Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in