MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Sanofi India Ltd.

SANOFI · Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹2,831.10
▲ 3.80 (+0.13%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:52 pm IST
52-week range · NSE42.2% below its high
Low ₹2,796.00High ₹4,898.00
1.3% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹2,796.00 – ₹2,855.80
Low ₹2,796.00High ₹2,855.80
Opened at ₹2,830.00; 2.1% between low and high
P/E against its industry39% below the industry median
SANOFI15.8
Industry median25.9
Pharmaceuticals & Drugs · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹6,512 Cr
Current price₹2,831.10
Volume · NSE15,277
52w High / Low · NSE₹4,898 / ₹2,796
Stock P/E15.8
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹343.96
Dividend yield4.13%
ROCE46.2%
ROE36.1%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹179.46
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 43.2%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales compounded at 45.3% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.59).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (15.8 vs 25.9).
  • Dividend yield of 4.13%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Sanofi Healthcare India acquires 15.2% stake in Sanofi India

    Sanofi Healthcare India has acquired the stake through an open market deal worth around Rs 1,068.20 crore

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY05FY04
Net Sales2,0131,996743657
Other income17622014
Total Income2,0302,058762671
Expenditure1,5231,509511503
Operating Profit507549251168
Interest2200
Depreciation37371919
Profit before tax431529239156
Tax1181648351
Net Profit314365156105
EPS (₹)179.46261.7867.7145.41
Net margin %15.618.321.015.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY05FY04
Equity capital23232323
Reserves768924413305
Net worth791947436328
Total sources2,0692,164474362
Net block313315167165
Capital work in progress1816314
Investments1,3311,24100
Inventory50066411195
Debtors2301329347
Cash & bank295407180135
Book value (₹)343.96411.70189.40142.30

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY05FY04
From operations4622308582
From investing-19382-22
From financing-392-878-42-45
Net change in cash50-6104515
Free cash flow4422688760
Closing cash284395180135

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY25FY24FY05FY04
ROCE %46.272.159.845.4
ROE %36.152.740.831.9
PAT margin %15.217.619.514.7
EBIT margin %21.025.630.021.9
Debt / equity0.000.000.050.05
Current ratio1.161.243.332.37
Interest cover288.60311.882369.71654.26
Sales growth %0.9168.813.10.0
Dividend per share (₹)117.00167.0016.0016.00
Payout %65.163.723.635.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Sanofi India Ltd. (SANOFI) last traded at ₹2,831.10 on the NSE, up +0.13% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Sanofi India Ltd. has traded between ₹2,796.00 and ₹4,898.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Sanofi India Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹6,512 crore.

Sanofi India Ltd. trades at a P/E of 15.8, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for SANOFI from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Sanofi India Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in