MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd.

RBA · Restaurants
₹86.34
▼ 1.21 (-1.38%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE22.3% below its high
Low ₹57.15High ₹111.15
51.1% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹84.94 – ₹87.94
Low ₹84.94High ₹87.94
Opened at ₹87.75; 3.5% between low and high
Market cap₹5,033 Cr
Current price₹86.34
Volume · NSE24.05 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹111 / ₹57
Stock P/E-27.1
Industry P/E26.1
Book value₹11.91
Dividend yield—
ROCE-1.3%
ROE-25.9%
Debt / Equity0.39
EPS (TTM)₹-3.19
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE -30.4%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.39.
  • Sales compounded at 11.2% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 1.07).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (-27.1 vs 26.1).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Burger King opens 600th restaurant in Delhi

    The new restaurant offers guests the brand's signature menu, including the iconic WHOPPER, alongside burgers, wraps, snacks, desserts and beverages

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,8232,5512,4372,0541,490
Other income4931183622
Total Income2,8712,5822,4562,0901,513
Expenditure2,4942,2822,1951,9431,394
Operating Profit377300261147119
Interest18916114110595
Depreciation389371356284234
Profit before tax-204-233-237-242-235
EPS (₹)-3.19-4.33-4.40-4.48-4.94
Net margin %-7.2-9.1-9.7-11.8-15.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital583582496495493
Reserves111298102315535
Net worth6948805988091,028
Total sources2,6172,6842,0601,9031,880
Net block2,8012,6032,3201,9531,514
Capital work in progress4134493518
Investments298160201261507
Inventory3944353223
Debtors4634251713
Cash & bank5953634155277
Book value (₹)11.9115.1312.0616.3620.86

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations30335034612478
From investing-494-212-21213-1,086
From financing-321385-251-1701,112
Net change in cash-512523-117-33104
Free cash flow-191138134137-1,008
Closing cash3153431155185

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %-1.3-7.2-10.7-12.6-18.5
ROE %-25.9-31.5-33.6-26.3-42.6
PAT margin %-7.2-9.1-9.7-11.8-15.8
EBIT margin %-0.5-2.8-3.9-6.7-9.4
Debt / equity0.390.340.280.200.14
Current ratio0.500.880.340.661.49
Interest cover-0.08-0.45-0.68-1.30-1.47
Sales growth %10.74.718.637.848.4
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd. (RBA) last traded at ₹86.34 on the NSE, down +1.38% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd. has traded between ₹57.15 and ₹111.15 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹5,033 crore.

Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd. trades at a P/E of -27.1, against an industry P/E of 26.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for RBA from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Restaurant Brands Asia Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in