MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

PTC Industries Ltd.

PTCIL · Castings/Forgings
₹24,745.00
▼ 370.00 (-1.47%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:57 pm IST
52-week range · NSE5.1% below its high
Low ₹14,499.00High ₹26,085.00
70.7% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹24,345.00 – ₹25,220.00
Low ₹24,345.00High ₹25,220.00
Opened at ₹25,060.00; 3.6% between low and high
P/E against its industry2,167% above the industry median
PTCIL365.2
Industry median16.1
Castings/Forgings · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹37,099 Cr
Current price₹24,745.00
Volume · NSE20,720
52w High / Low · NSE₹26,085 / ₹14,499
Stock P/E365.2
Industry P/E16.1
Book value₹1,002.06
Dividend yield—
ROCE8.4%
ROE7.0%
Debt / Equity0.17
EPS (TTM)₹67.76
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 7.5%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.17.
  • Sales compounded at 40.1% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.41).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (365.2 vs 16.1).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • PTC Industries’ arm receives order for Titanium cast components for LEAP engines

    The components under this programme comprise complex structural Titanium castings and will be supplied in a fully machined, ready-to-fit condition

    COMPANY
  • PTC Industries’ arm signs agreement with Airbus

    The scope includes development, qualification and production activities, with qualification forming an important milestone towards serial supply

    COMPANY
  • PTC Industries bags order from Gun Factory Kanpur

    The order is to be executed within 9 months

    COMPANY
  • PTC Industries bags order from ARDE

    The order is for a Titanium Cradle for the 105mm Indian Light Weight Tank

    COMPANY
  • PTC Industries bags order for strategic missile sub-system for BrahMos programme

    The order involves the development and integration of a mission-critical structural assembly for one of India’s most important strategic defence platforms

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales603308257219179
Other income41341376
Total Income643342270227185
Expenditure471233184161137
Operating Profit172109866648
Interest99151615
Depreciation3721171715
Profit before tax12778543417
Tax25171284
Net Profit10261422613
EPS (₹)67.7641.3730.8319.609.82
Net margin %16.819.816.411.87.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. PTC Industries Ltd. had roughly 2.49× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital151514135
Reserves1,4871,367628254163
Net worth1,5021,382642268168
Total sources1,6721,441736415275
Net block643448231226235
Capital work in progress3111851596723
Investments104124896214
Inventory299208747865
Debtors2741441116661
Cash & bank137382158304
Book value (₹)1002.06922.52444.70199.92320.84

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. PTC Industries Ltd. had roughly 2.55× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-6914-964725
From investing-271-502-60-116-28
From financing185544284743
Net change in cash-155551276-1
Free cash flow-340-488-157-69-4
Closing cash3519013471

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %8.47.710.611.79.2
ROE %7.06.09.311.97.9
PAT margin %16.819.816.411.87.2
EBIT margin %22.528.327.022.518.0
Debt / equity0.170.040.280.661.17
Current ratio3.446.772.911.601.11
Interest cover15.699.804.553.132.12
Sales growth %95.719.917.222.59.6
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

PTC Industries Ltd. (PTCIL) last traded at ₹24,745.00 on the NSE, down +1.47% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

PTC Industries Ltd. has traded between ₹14,499.00 and ₹26,085.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

PTC Industries Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹37,099 crore.

PTC Industries Ltd. trades at a P/E of 365.2, against an industry P/E of 16.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for PTCIL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold PTC Industries Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in