MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Power Mech Projects Ltd.

POWERMECH · Engineering - Construction
₹2,236.10
▼ 36.50 (-1.61%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:57 pm IST
52-week range · NSE25.6% below its high
Low ₹1,717.70High ₹3,007.50
30.2% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹2,200.00 – ₹2,265.00
Low ₹2,200.00High ₹2,265.00
Opened at ₹2,265.00; 3.0% between low and high
P/E against its industry35% above the industry median
POWERMECH19.4
Industry median14.4
Engineering - Construction · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹7,071 Cr
Current price₹2,236.10
Volume · NSE45,554
52w High / Low · NSE₹3,008 / ₹1,718
Stock P/E19.4
Industry P/E14.3
Book value₹796.45
Dividend yield0.07%
ROCE22.2%
ROE17.6%
Debt / Equity0.26
EPS (TTM)₹115.12
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 17.0%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.26.
  • Sales compounded at 18.9% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.31).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (19.4 vs 14.3).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Power Mech Projects bags order worth Rs 327.35 crore

    The order is for a period of 48 months

    COMPANY
  • Power Mech Projects bags Rs 549.37 crore order

    The order is for providing complete operation and maintenance services at 2x600 MW Moxie Power Generation Tuticorin TPP

    COMPANY
  • Power Mech Projects secures order worth Rs 279.20 crore

    The order will be executed over a period of 3 years

    COMPANY
  • Power Mech Projects bags Rs 970 crore order from Vedanta Power

    The order is for operations and maintenance at Vedanta Power’s Sakti Thermal Plant

    COMPANY
  • Power Mech Projects secures order worth Rs 1,008.90 crore

    The order is to be executed within 36 months

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales6,0625,2344,2073,6012,710
Other income4645281917
Total Income6,1075,2794,2353,6202,728
Expenditure5,3574,6303,7113,2002,424
Operating Profit750649524421303
Interest11699949079
Depreciation7556444337
Profit before tax558491382280185
Tax1461441347346
Net Profit412348248207138
EPS (₹)115.12103.2681.07141.2694.48
Net margin %6.86.65.95.85.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Power Mech Projects Ltd. had roughly 2.09× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital3232161515
Reserves2,4872,1281,8221,2601,029
Net worth2,5182,1601,8381,2751,043
Total sources3,1902,5482,1501,4841,248
Net block429323231189180
Capital work in progress182281132
Investments846521421369345
Inventory264198122147138
Debtors1,5471,4621,040894667
Cash & bank493593480172150
Book value (₹)796.45683.091162.56855.39709.25

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Power Mech Projects Ltd. had roughly 2× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations3871205182175
From investing-184-193-373-91-52
From financing-189232176-120-63
Net change in cash15407-2960
Free cash flow203-192-16991123
Closing cash10792524473

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %22.223.123.922.317.7
ROE %17.617.416.017.914.2
PAT margin %6.86.65.95.85.1
EBIT margin %11.111.311.310.39.7
Debt / equity0.260.330.210.370.51
Current ratio1.621.721.781.481.44
Interest cover5.825.945.074.133.32
Sales growth %15.824.416.832.943.9
Dividend per share (₹)1.501.252.002.001.50
Payout %1.31.21.31.41.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Power Mech Projects Ltd. (POWERMECH) last traded at ₹2,236.10 on the NSE, down +1.61% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Power Mech Projects Ltd. has traded between ₹1,717.70 and ₹3,007.50 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Power Mech Projects Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹7,071 crore.

Power Mech Projects Ltd. trades at a P/E of 19.4, against an industry P/E of 14.3.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for POWERMECH from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Power Mech Projects Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in