MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

PN Gadgil Jewellers Ltd.

PNGJL · Retailing
₹577.15
▲ 2.50 (+0.43%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE21.6% below its high
Low ₹503.00High ₹736.40
14.7% above its low · −15.3% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹567.30 – ₹586.75
Low ₹567.30High ₹586.75
Opened at ₹575.25; 3.4% between low and high
P/E against its industry9% below the industry median
PNGJL19.1
Industry median20.9
Retailing · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹7,832 Cr
Current price₹577.15
Volume · NSE3.55 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹736 / ₹503
Stock P/E19.1
Industry P/E20.9
Book value₹144.63
Dividend yield—
ROCE21.8%
ROE23.3%
Debt / Equity0.80
EPS (TTM)₹30.20
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹104.1 (15.27%)over 1Y
500.0600.0700.045.1LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 27.0%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.80.
  • Sales compounded at 33.6% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -1.02).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (19.1 vs 20.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • P N Gadgil Jewellers opens new store in Ayodhya

    The store is PNG Jewellers’ 81st overall and its fifth in the state, following Lucknow, Kanpur, Gorakhpur and Varanasi

    COMPANY
  • P N Gadgil Jewellers gets nod for additional investment in PNG Jewelers INC

    The Board of Directors of the company, at their meeting held on September 19, 2026, has approved the same

    COMPANY
  • P N Gadgil Jewellers gets nod to acquire 100% stake in Silvostyle Jewellers

    Upon completion of the aforesaid acquisition, Silvostyle Jewellers would become a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Company

    COMPANY
  • P N Gadgil Jewellers opens new store in Gurugram

    To mark the opening, customers can avail of up to 50% off on gold jewellery making charges

    COMPANY
  • P N Gadgil Jewellers launches first YOOU flagship store in Pune

    The new store offers customers a fresh retail experience centred around individuality, self-expression and contemporary design

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales10,7397,6936,1124,5082,556
Other income882975231
Total Income10,8277,7236,1194,5592,586
Expenditure10,1217,3505,8394,3832,443
Operating Profit706373280176144
Interest9345473637
Depreciation5735232222
Profit before tax55229320911885
Tax14275542416
Net Profit4102181559470
EPS (₹)30.2017.1021.7016.9712.59
Net margin %3.82.82.52.12.7

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. PN Gadgil Jewellers Ltd. had roughly 1.79× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1361361185555
Reserves1,8271,418416256191
Net worth1,9631,554534311246
Total sources2,1061,652677497396
Net block410322242208234
Capital work in progress04444
Investments18915112127
Inventory3,6552,021959597704
Debtors6350383929
Cash & bank504529804945
Book value (₹)144.63114.5145.2956.2944.64

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. PN Gadgil Jewellers Ltd. had roughly 2.14× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-717-675610573
From investing-54-424-49-45-22
From financing7191,16751-55-46
Net change in cash-5268955
Free cash flow-771-1,099-426051
Closing cash4294261812

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %21.820.432.424.521.1
ROE %23.320.936.733.631.8
PAT margin %3.82.82.52.12.7
EBIT margin %6.04.44.23.44.8
Debt / equity0.800.530.740.760.95
Current ratio1.511.731.511.471.22
Interest cover6.927.545.414.253.32
Sales growth %39.625.935.676.432.4
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

PN Gadgil Jewellers Ltd. (PNGJL) last traded at ₹577.15 on the NSE, up +0.43% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

PN Gadgil Jewellers Ltd. has traded between ₹503.00 and ₹736.40 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

PN Gadgil Jewellers Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹7,832 crore.

PN Gadgil Jewellers Ltd. trades at a P/E of 19.1, against an industry P/E of 20.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for PNGJL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold PN Gadgil Jewellers Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in