MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Pidilite Industries Ltd.

PIDILITIND · Chemicals
₹1,481.20
▼ 3.70 (-0.25%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:54 pm IST
52-week range · NSE13.3% below its high
Low ₹1,259.00High ₹1,707.50
17.6% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹1,450.50 – ₹1,481.20
Low ₹1,450.50High ₹1,481.20
Opened at ₹1,470.00; 2.1% between low and high
P/E against its industry167% above the industry median
PIDILITIND61.5
Industry median23.0
Chemicals · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,50,757 Cr
Current price₹1,481.20
Volume · NSE4.83 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,708 / ₹1,259
Stock P/E61.5
Industry P/E23.0
Book value₹104.93
Dividend yield1.45%
ROCE32.4%
ROE24.3%
Debt / Equity0.01
EPS (TTM)₹24.07
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 23.3%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.01.
  • Sales growth muted at 7.4% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.79).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (61.5 vs 23.0).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Pidilite, Hwaseung Chemical partner to bring advanced footwear adhesive technology to India

    The partnership will enable Indian footwear manufacturers to gain access from internationally benchmarked adhesive systems

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales14,60113,14012,38311,7999,921
Other income2662471405036
Total Income14,86713,38812,52311,8499,957
Expenditure11,08210,1289,6769,8158,074
Operating Profit3,7853,2602,8472,0341,884
Interest5450514842
Depreciation395358341270240
Profit before tax3,3202,8232,3791,7231,614
Tax849727632434407
Net Profit2,4712,0961,7471,2891,207
EPS (₹)24.0720.4134.0125.0523.76
Net margin %16.916.014.110.912.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Pidilite Industries Ltd. had roughly 2× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital10251515151
Reserves10,5789,6138,3467,1186,320
Net worth10,6809,6648,3977,1696,371
Total sources11,43510,3168,9147,7166,792
Net block5,7745,7055,4514,9144,703
Capital work in progress329129148406225
Investments4,6843,8492,5111,155724
Inventory1,7381,6851,4151,8171,695
Debtors2,1811,8111,6751,5351,431
Cash & bank299336533327355
Book value (₹)104.93190.01165.11141.03125.33

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Pidilite Industries Ltd. had roughly 2× as many shares from FY26 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY25 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations2,8282,2872,7241,558955
From investing-1,224-1,542-1,769-899-558
From financing-1,673-918-742-656-468
Net change in cash-68-1732122-71
Free cash flow1,604745955659397
Closing cash218287459258256

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %32.431.230.525.226.5
ROE %24.323.222.519.020.2
PAT margin %16.916.014.110.912.2
EBIT margin %23.121.919.615.016.7
Debt / equity0.010.020.020.020.05
Current ratio2.382.272.081.891.73
Interest cover62.2457.0647.4837.1739.35
Sales growth %11.16.14.918.936.0
Dividend per share (₹)21.5020.0016.0011.0010.00
Payout %89.449.047.143.942.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Pidilite Industries Ltd. (PIDILITIND) last traded at ₹1,481.20 on the NSE, down +0.25% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Pidilite Industries Ltd. has traded between ₹1,259.00 and ₹1,707.50 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Pidilite Industries Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,50,757 crore.

Pidilite Industries Ltd. trades at a P/E of 61.5, against an industry P/E of 23.0.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for PIDILITIND from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Pidilite Industries Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in