MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

POWERGRID Infrastructure Investment Trust.

PGINVIT · Finance - Investment
₹102.96
▼ 0.23 (-0.22%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE1.5% below its high
Low ₹86.30High ₹104.50
19.3% above its low · +7.2% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹102.75 – ₹103.70
Low ₹102.75High ₹103.70
0.9% between low and high
P/E against its industry60% below the industry median
PGINVIT10.3
Industry median25.9
Finance - Investment · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹9,369 Cr
Current price₹102.96
Volume · NSE17.90 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹105 / ₹86
Stock P/E10.3
Industry P/E25.9
Book value₹82.87
Dividend yield11.66%
ROCE11.7%
ROE11.9%
Debt / Equity0.14
EPS (TTM)₹10.02
Face value₹100

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹6.96 (7.25%)over 1Y
90.095.0100.0105.02.2CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 13.4%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.14.
  • Sales growth muted at -0.7% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.80).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (10.3 vs 25.9).
  • Dividend yield of 11.66%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,2581,2661,2651,2861,217
Other income1605472923026
Total Income1,4181,8131,5571,3151,243
Expenditure8789991,59978
Operating Profit1,3311,7241,458-2831,165
Interest745647410
Depreciation317317315315638
Profit before tax9401,3521,095-640528
Tax28180114-19364
Net Profit9121,172982-446463
EPS (₹)10.0212.9210.18-2.146.21
Net margin %72.592.577.6-34.738.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital9,1009,1009,1009,1009,100
Reserves-1,559-1,379-1,559-1,394-106
Net worth7,5417,7217,5417,7068,994
Total sources8,7578,9688,9239,05910,640
Net block9,0479,2359,0429,07410,892
Capital work in progress16107154
Investments212231229224190
Inventory3131313131
Debtors188205269326333
Cash & bank654632562512527
Book value (₹)82.8784.8582.8784.6998.83

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,1761,2151,2301,1811,164
From investing13-53110-154-629
From financing-1,174-674-1,182-1,195-224
Net change in cash15958-168311
Free cash flow1,1896841,2401,027535
Closing cash441426417359527

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %11.716.713.9-6.75.5
ROE %11.915.412.9-5.35.2
PAT margin %72.592.577.6-34.738.1
EBIT margin %80.6111.290.3-46.543.3
Debt / equity0.140.140.080.070.06
Current ratio5.545.055.135.476.19
Interest cover13.6725.3424.37-14.445735.46
Sales growth %-0.70.1-1.65.60.0
Dividend per share (₹)12.003.0012.0012.007.50
Payout %119.823.2117.8-559.6134.7

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

POWERGRID Infrastructure Investment Trust. (PGINVIT) last traded at ₹102.96 on the NSE, down +0.22% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

POWERGRID Infrastructure Investment Trust. has traded between ₹86.30 and ₹104.50 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

POWERGRID Infrastructure Investment Trust. has a market capitalisation of about ₹9,369 crore.

POWERGRID Infrastructure Investment Trust. trades at a P/E of 10.3, against an industry P/E of 25.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for PGINVIT from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold POWERGRID Infrastructure Investment Trust..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in