MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Pearl Global Industries Ltd.

PGIL · Textile
₹1,224.00
▲ 12.30 (+1.02%)
Market dataas of 23 Oct 2026, 3:56 pm IST
52-week range · NSE51.8% below its high
Low ₹675.00High ₹2,539.60
81.3% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹1,170.00 – ₹1,231.00
Low ₹1,170.00High ₹1,231.00
Opened at ₹1,202.00; 5.2% between low and high
P/E against its industry18% above the industry median
PGIL20.3
Industry median17.1
Textile · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹5,622 Cr
Current price₹1,224.00
Volume · NSE1.26 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹2,540 / ₹675
Stock P/E20.3
Industry P/E17.1
Book value₹315.44
Dividend yield1.18%
ROCE22.4%
ROE20.8%
Debt / Equity0.47
EPS (TTM)₹60.34
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹416.9 (51.64%)over 1Y
1,0001,5002,0002,50026.1LFeb 26Apr 26Jun 26Aug 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 22.3%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.47.
  • Sales compounded at 16.7% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.67).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (20.3 vs 17.1).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Pearl Global Industries commissions new manufacturing facility in Bangladesh

    The new manufacturing unit adds around 7 million pieces of annual garment capacity

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales5,0254,5063,4363,1582,714
Other income3736322333
Total Income5,0624,5423,4693,1812,747
Expenditure4,5414,0923,1122,8862,558
Operating Profit521450357295189
Interest1231121008261
Depreciation8775645148
Profit before tax30926719217686
Tax3937232316
Net Profit27023116915370
EPS (₹)60.3454.9640.2634.4531.46
Net margin %5.45.14.94.82.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Pearl Global Industries Ltd. had roughly 1.99× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
Equity capital2322222222
Reserves1,120771698577496
Net worth1,143793720599517
Total sources1,5051,124994884788
Net block671555443389330
Capital work in progress4435331547
Investments887912192111
Inventory705503513540279
Debtors324265209367242
Cash & bank566367294150117
Book value (₹)248.75181.96332.29276.47238.74

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Pearl Global Industries Ltd. had roughly 2.01× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY25FY24FY23FY22FY21
From operations176352365-9195
From investing-104-128-26-40-26
From financing101-152-200153-62
Net change in cash17472139227
Free cash flow73224339-13169
Closing cash50232825611795

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %22.425.724.122.114.4
ROE %20.823.822.423.212.6
PAT margin %5.45.14.94.82.6
EBIT margin %8.68.48.58.15.4
Debt / equity0.470.480.560.620.94
Current ratio1.571.561.441.411.37
Interest cover3.523.382.923.142.40
Sales growth %11.531.18.816.482.0
Dividend per share (₹)14.5011.508.757.505.00
Payout %24.121.321.810.915.9

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Pearl Global Industries Ltd. (PGIL) last traded at ₹1,224.00 on the NSE, up +1.02% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Pearl Global Industries Ltd. has traded between ₹675.00 and ₹2,539.60 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Pearl Global Industries Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹5,622 crore.

Pearl Global Industries Ltd. trades at a P/E of 20.3, against an industry P/E of 17.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for PGIL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Pearl Global Industries Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in