MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

PTC India Financial Services Ltd.

PFS · Finance - NBFC
₹24.99
▼ 0.09 (-0.36%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:57 pm IST
52-week range · NSE38.3% below its high
Low ₹23.85High ₹40.50
4.8% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹24.36 – ₹25.54
Low ₹24.36High ₹25.54
Opened at ₹24.65; 4.8% between low and high
P/E against its industry78% below the industry median
PFS5.0
Industry median22.7
Finance - NBFC · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,605 Cr
Current price₹24.99
Volume · NSE36.19 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹41 / ₹24
Stock P/E5.0
Industry P/E22.7
Book value₹47.95
Dividend yield—
ROCE11.8%
ROE10.9%
Debt / Equity0.57
EPS (TTM)₹4.97
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 8.5%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.57.
  • Sales growth muted at -13.3% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 2.93).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (5.0 vs 22.7).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

  • Board Meeting

    Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales515633761791953
Other income1551616616
Total Income669650777797969
Expenditure4242143126207
Operating Profit627608634671762
Interest227323411433582
Depreciation77666
Profit before tax390279216232174
Tax7061555744
Net Profit319217161176130
EPS (₹)4.973.382.502.742.02
Net margin %62.134.321.122.213.6

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital642642642642642
Reserves2,4372,1121,8961,8001,622
Net worth3,0802,7542,5392,4432,264
Total sources4,0404,5275,3627,54310,150
Net block1623253012
Capital work in progress00000
Investments9153261621111,221
Debtors10141
Cash & bank1,0081,1111,504590957
Book value (₹)47.9542.8839.5338.0335.25

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1,7801,1392,5631,8872,721
From investing-1,165776-689259-154
From financing-1,316-1,383-1,669-2,459-2,719
Net change in cash-701532205-312-151
Free cash flow6151,9151,8742,1472,568
Closing cash6176323126338

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %11.810.09.07.87.3
ROE %10.98.26.57.55.9
PAT margin %62.134.321.122.213.6
EBIT margin %119.995.082.484.179.3
Debt / equity0.571.031.542.103.15
Current ratio2.011.131.306.547.24
Interest cover2.711.861.531.541.30
Sales growth %-18.8-16.8-3.8-17.0-15.7
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.001.000.00
Payout %0.00.00.036.50.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

PTC India Financial Services Ltd. (PFS) last traded at ₹24.99 on the NSE, down +0.36% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

PTC India Financial Services Ltd. has traded between ₹23.85 and ₹40.50 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

PTC India Financial Services Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,605 crore.

PTC India Financial Services Ltd. trades at a P/E of 5.0, against an industry P/E of 22.7.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for PFS from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold PTC India Financial Services Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in