MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

One97 Communications Ltd.

PAYTM · Fintech
₹1,661.40
▼ 8.60 (-0.51%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 12:00 am IST
52-week range · NSE10.5% below its high
Low ₹930.60High ₹1,855.50
78.5% above its low · +27.3% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹1,635.00 – ₹1,671.80
Low ₹1,635.00High ₹1,671.80
2.3% between low and high
P/E against its industry397% above the industry median
PAYTM191.9
Industry median38.6
Fintech · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,06,330 Cr
Current price₹1,661.40
Volume · NSE20.98 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,856 / ₹931
Stock P/E191.8
Industry P/E38.6
Book value₹240.89
Dividend yield—
ROCE3.9%
ROE3.7%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹8.66
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▲ ₹355.9 (27.26%)over 1Y
1,0001,2501,5001,7505.2CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE -5.3%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales growth muted at 1.8% over 3 years.
  • Trades above its industry P/E (191.8 vs 38.6).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • SAIF Partners, Elevation Capital divest 2.33% stake in Paytm

    The shares were offloaded at an average price of Rs 1,367.80 apiece

    COMPANY
  • One 97 Communications reports 79% jump in Q1 consolidated net profit

    Consolidated total income of the company increased by 21.82% to Rs 2,630 crore in Q1FY27.

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales8,4376,9009,9787,9904,974
Other income859762573410290
Total Income9,2967,66210,5518,4005,264
Expenditure7,9398,44311,1369,6227,312
Operating Profit1,357-781-585-1,222-2,048
Interest1917262442
Depreciation568673736485247
Profit before tax582-645-1,390-1,743-2,385
Tax3018323411
Net Profit552-663-1,422-1,777-2,396
EPS (₹)8.66-10.35-22.33-27.00-38.00
Net margin %6.5-9.6-14.3-22.2-48.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY21 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital6464646365
Reserves15,35314,3159,57610,55613,085
Net worth15,41714,3799,64010,61913,149
Total sources16,31915,26113,62413,47914,659
Net block9068901,2471,209914
Capital work in progress1115141112
Investments5,2115,0386,0373,8716,314
Debtors1,1861,2971,6511,238746
Cash & bank13,02511,5576,8007,0405,202
Book value (₹)240.89224.67151.57167.50202.61

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. One97 Communications Ltd. had roughly 10.73× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-743-121651416-1,236
From investing1,719-2,0433182,626-5,489
From financing-50-53-22-1,1128,054
Net change in cash926-2,2179471,9291,329
Free cash flow976-2,1649693,041-6,725
Closing cash3,2852,0724,2773,3101,379

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %3.9-4.4-10.4-12.7-22.1
ROE %3.7-5.5-14.0-14.9-24.9
PAT margin %6.5-9.6-14.3-22.2-48.2
EBIT margin %7.1-9.1-13.7-21.5-47.1
Debt / equity0.000.000.000.000.00
Current ratio2.552.762.713.123.22
Interest cover31.63-36.94-52.48-72.85-55.92
Sales growth %22.3-30.824.960.677.5
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

One97 Communications Ltd. (PAYTM) last traded at ₹1,661.40 on the NSE, down +0.51% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

One97 Communications Ltd. has traded between ₹930.60 and ₹1,855.50 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

One97 Communications Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,06,330 crore.

One97 Communications Ltd. trades at a P/E of 191.8, against an industry P/E of 38.6.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for PAYTM from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold One97 Communications Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in