MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Oswal Pumps Ltd.

OSWALPUMPS · Compressors / Pumps
₹230.75
▼ 3.55 (-1.52%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE70.4% below its high
Low ₹229.55High ₹779.00
0.5% above its low · −69.5% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹229.55 – ₹235.00
Low ₹229.55High ₹235.00
Opened at ₹234.10; 2.4% between low and high
P/E against its industry84% below the industry median
OSWALPUMPS6.8
Industry median42.7
Compressors / Pumps · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹2,630 Cr
Current price₹230.75
Volume · NSE2.37 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹779 / ₹230
Stock P/E6.8
Industry P/E42.7
Book value₹147.40
Dividend yield—
ROCE36.6%
ROE34.8%
Debt / Equity0.13
EPS (TTM)₹33.98
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹526.5 (69.53%)over 1Y
200.0400.0600.0800.041.0LOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 65.8%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.13.
  • Sales compounded at 75.0% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.18).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (6.8 vs 42.7).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Oswal Pumps’ arm gets nod to set up 1.2 GW TOPCon solar cell manufacturing facility

    The total project cost is estimated at around Rs 456 crore

    COMPANY
  • Oswal Pumps secures LoI worth Rs 297.50 crore from TGREDCO

    The installation is to be completed within 180 days

    COMPANY
  • Oswal Pumps secures 20 MW rooftop solar order in Bihar

    The projects carry an installation order value of around Rs 78 crore

    COMPANY
  • Oswal Pumps secures additional order worth Rs 235.92 crore from MSEDCL

    The order is for the supply and installation of 10,000 Off-Grid Solar Photovoltaic Water Pumping Systems

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,0641,430759385360
Other income223321
Total Income2,0861,433761387361
Expenditure1,5501,010608327322
Operating Profit5354221536039
Interest35421468
Depreciation1613987
Profit before tax4833681304724
Tax1108932127
Net Profit373279983417
EPS (₹)——9.823.441.70
Net margin %18.119.512.98.94.7

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY26, FY25 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital1110666
Reserves1,6694511737338
Net worth1,6804611797944
Total sources1,73850220510171
Net block162134978171
Capital work in progress440130
Investments721513128
Inventory2212121226875
Debtors1,1286272407337
Cash & bank39194814
Book value (₹)147.4046.37306.34135.1274.63

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Oswal Pumps Ltd. had roughly 17× as many shares from FY25 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY24 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-77-142175065
From investing-397-55-24-21-46
From financing5721983-33-14
Net change in cash981-3-45
Free cash flow-474-197-72919
Closing cash991048

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %36.669.873.439.024.6
ROE %34.887.075.655.738.8
PAT margin %18.119.512.88.94.7
EBIT margin %25.128.619.013.69.0
Debt / equity0.130.990.420.752.00
Current ratio4.551.611.301.030.94
Interest cover14.699.7710.078.903.86
Sales growth %44.388.697.06.80.0
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Oswal Pumps Ltd. (OSWALPUMPS) last traded at ₹230.75 on the NSE, down +1.52% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Oswal Pumps Ltd. has traded between ₹229.55 and ₹779.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Oswal Pumps Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹2,630 crore.

Oswal Pumps Ltd. trades at a P/E of 6.8, against an industry P/E of 42.7.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for OSWALPUMPS from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Oswal Pumps Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in