MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Nazara Technologies Ltd.

NAZARA · IT - Software
₹387.95
▼ 10.95 (-2.75%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:56 pm IST
52-week range · NSE7.6% below its high
Low ₹215.70High ₹419.90
79.9% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹384.00 – ₹398.10
Low ₹384.00High ₹398.10
Opened at ₹395.00; 3.7% between low and high
P/E against its industry480% above the industry median
NAZARA148.1
Industry median25.5
IT - Software · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹14,374 Cr
Current price₹387.95
Volume · NSE18.38 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹420 / ₹216
Stock P/E148.1
Industry P/E25.5
Book value₹93.70
Dividend yield—
ROCE2.1%
ROE2.1%
Debt / Equity0.03
EPS (TTM)₹2.62
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 3.5%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.03.
  • Sales compounded at 18.8% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.16).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (148.1 vs 25.5).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Nazara Technologies acquires 4.10% stake in Funky Monkeys

    The aggregate consideration paid for the acquisition was Rs 1.90 crore

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,8291,6241,1381,091622
Other income1,24492894924
Total Income3,0731,7151,2271,141646
Expenditure1,5791,5011,047989535
Operating Profit1,494214180152111
Interest2411861
Depreciation231118675739
Profit before tax45781038970
Tax-2215142519
Net Profit6763896351
EPS (₹)——8.165.98—
Net margin %3.73.97.95.88.2

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY26, FY25, FY22 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital7435312613
Reserves3,3972,8281,9661,0781,016
Net worth3,4712,8631,9971,1051,029
Total sources3,6793,4072,3531,3271,204
Net block1,4311,731608583424
Capital work in progress4214001
Investments2,1091,356471384473
Inventory332251
Debtors37657627518685
Cash & bank2554581,210329323
Book value (₹)93.70326.71260.87166.96316.68

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Nazara Technologies Ltd. had roughly 4.23× as many shares from FY26 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY25 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations1496691862
From investing-542-1,134-603-95-334
From financing36180594615335
Net change in cash-33-264434-7263
Free cash flow-394-1,068-512-87-272
Closing cash175299567142208

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %2.13.57.18.78.4
ROE %2.12.65.85.96.1
PAT margin %3.73.97.95.88.2
EBIT margin %3.85.59.88.711.4
Debt / equity0.030.050.000.030.00
Current ratio2.051.524.962.985.29
Interest cover2.908.1114.1415.9059.25
Sales growth %12.642.74.375.536.9
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Nazara Technologies Ltd. (NAZARA) last traded at ₹387.95 on the NSE, down +2.75% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Nazara Technologies Ltd. has traded between ₹215.70 and ₹419.90 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Nazara Technologies Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹14,374 crore.

Nazara Technologies Ltd. trades at a P/E of 148.1, against an industry P/E of 25.5.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for NAZARA from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Nazara Technologies Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in