MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

National Aluminium Company Ltd.

NATIONALUM · Aluminium & Aluminium Products
₹310.90
▼ 1.30 (-0.42%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:56 pm IST
52-week range · NSE30.2% below its high
Low ₹227.35High ₹445.15
36.7% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹303.35 – ₹311.40
Low ₹303.35High ₹311.40
Opened at ₹307.60; 2.7% between low and high
P/E against its industry21% below the industry median
NATIONALUM9.9
Industry median12.5
Aluminium & Aluminium Products · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹57,101 Cr
Current price₹310.90
Volume · NSE38.96 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹445 / ₹227
Stock P/E9.8
Industry P/E12.5
Book value₹117.63
Dividend yield3.70%
ROCE39.7%
ROE29.4%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹31.56
Face value₹5

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 25.5%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales growth muted at 7.8% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.76).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (9.8 vs 12.5).
  • Dividend yield of 3.70%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • NALCO inks pact with EGA for DX+ Ultra aluminium smelting technology

    EGA will provide NALCO with the technology license, know-how, designs and technical information required for implementation of the DX+ Ultra technology

    COMPANY
  • NALCO, NLC India to form JVC for 1,080 MW captive power plant in Odisha

    The JVC will enter into a 25-year Power Purchase Agreement with NALCO for 100% offtake of power under Section 62 of the Electricity Act, 2003

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales17,84316,78813,14914,25714,215
Other income684366348248266
Total Income18,52717,15413,49814,50414,481
Expenditure9,9149,23210,37411,8169,666
Operating Profit8,6137,9223,1242,6894,815
Interest10059171823
Depreciation745728750716837
Profit before tax7,7497,0782,7121,8453,954
Tax1,9521,8107244111,003
Net Profit5,7975,2681,9881,4352,951
EPS (₹)31.5628.6810.837.8116.07
Net margin %32.531.415.110.120.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital918918918918918
Reserves20,68516,88713,47012,20811,634
Net worth21,60417,80514,38813,12612,552
Total sources22,59518,59215,15413,78313,373
Net block7,6487,7487,3837,3037,343
Capital work in progress6,2994,9364,5733,2692,235
Investments1,2711,5731,3211,8991,557
Inventory1,8351,9091,8311,8401,646
Debtors2151861549175
Cash & bank8,4085,4272,5752,1183,706
Book value (₹)117.6396.9578.3471.4768.34

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations6,4385,8062,7279084,050
From investing-4,200-3,971-2,000-334-2,736
From financing-2,206-1,758-747-924-1,114
Net change in cash3278-20-350199
Free cash flow2,2381,8367275741,314
Closing cash1531214363413

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %39.744.119.814.534.1
ROE %29.432.714.511.225.4
PAT margin %32.531.415.110.120.8
EBIT margin %44.042.520.813.128.0
Debt / equity0.000.010.000.000.00
Current ratio3.602.611.891.841.96
Interest cover78.64121.03158.59103.68171.96
Sales growth %6.327.7-7.80.358.7
Dividend per share (₹)11.5010.505.004.506.50
Payout %36.436.646.257.640.4

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

National Aluminium Company Ltd. (NATIONALUM) last traded at ₹310.90 on the NSE, down +0.42% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

National Aluminium Company Ltd. has traded between ₹227.35 and ₹445.15 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

National Aluminium Company Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹57,101 crore.

National Aluminium Company Ltd. trades at a P/E of 9.8, against an industry P/E of 12.5.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for NATIONALUM from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold National Aluminium Company Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in