MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Muthoot Microfin Ltd.

MUTHOOTMF · Finance - NBFC
₹159.76
▼ 1.91 (-1.18%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:57 pm IST
52-week range · NSE39.2% below its high
Low ₹141.20High ₹262.77
13.1% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹158.50 – ₹163.77
Low ₹158.50High ₹163.77
Opened at ₹161.87; 3.3% between low and high
P/E against its industry31% below the industry median
MUTHOOTMF15.7
Industry median22.7
Finance - NBFC · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹2,680 Cr
Current price₹159.76
Volume · NSE1.44 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹263 / ₹141
Stock P/E15.7
Industry P/E22.7
Book value₹168.95
Dividend yield—
ROCE9.4%
ROE6.2%
Debt / Equity3.37
EPS (TTM)₹10.16
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 6.2%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 3.37.
  • Sales compounded at 18.4% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP -0.14).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (15.7 vs 22.7).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Muthoot Microfin raises Rs 250 crore through NCDs

    The NCDs will be listed on BSE

    COMPANY
  • Muthoot Microfin raises Rs 250 crore via NCDs

    The Debenture Issue and Allotment Committee of the company in its meeting held on September 08, 2026, has allotted the same

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales2,3702,5622,2491,429833
Other income2616161810
Total Income2,3952,5772,2651,446843
Expenditure1,2691,893781658417
Operating Profit1,1276841,483788426
Interest874930866549340
Depreciation4343352721
Profit before tax209-28958221365
Tax39-661324917
Net Profit170-22345016447
EPS (₹)10.16-13.2930.9214.194.15
Net margin %7.2-8.720.011.55.7

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital168168167117114
Reserves2,6672,4472,6221,4801,202
Net worth2,8342,6142,7901,5971,316
Total sources7,2646,1606,3938,1235,338
Net block199223215172121
Capital work in progress00000
Investments787567461799
Debtors2522157217
Cash & bank9781,0501,3361,1501,000
Book value (₹)168.95155.99166.77136.69115.28

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Muthoot Microfin Ltd. had roughly 1.43× as many shares from FY24 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY23 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-5801,382-1,272-2,333-1,084
From investing-41-128-225-180-74
From financing626-1,4851,6712,5671,344
Net change in cash4-23017454187
Free cash flow-6221,254-1,497-2,513-1,157
Closing cash701697928759706

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %9.45.915.011.38.8
ROE %6.2-8.220.511.34.3
PAT margin %7.2-8.720.011.55.7
EBIT margin %45.725.064.453.348.6
Debt / equity3.373.033.024.012.99
Current ratio0.230.260.333.074.18
Interest cover1.240.691.671.391.19
Sales growth %-7.513.957.471.621.7
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Muthoot Microfin Ltd. (MUTHOOTMF) last traded at ₹159.76 on the NSE, down +1.18% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Muthoot Microfin Ltd. has traded between ₹141.20 and ₹262.77 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Muthoot Microfin Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹2,680 crore.

Muthoot Microfin Ltd. trades at a P/E of 15.7, against an industry P/E of 22.7.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for MUTHOOTMF from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Muthoot Microfin Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in