MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Max Financial Services Ltd.

MFSL · Finance - Others
₹1,223.30
▼ 31.70 (-2.53%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:57 pm IST
52-week range · NSE35.4% below its high
Low ₹1,223.30High ₹1,892.50
0.0% above its low · −20.2% over 52 weeks
Today’s range · NSE₹1,223.30 – ₹1,255.00
Low ₹1,223.30High ₹1,255.00
Opened at ₹1,245.00; 2.6% between low and high
P/E against its industry2,932% above the industry median
MFSL499.3
Industry median16.5
Finance - Others · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹41,996 Cr
Current price₹1,223.30
Volume · NSE9.75 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹1,893 / ₹1,223
Stock P/E499.3
Industry P/E16.5
Book value₹152.91
Dividend yield—
ROCE4.3%
ROE2.0%
Debt / Equity0.35
EPS (TTM)₹2.45
Face value₹2

Price

Daily candles · NSE
▼ ₹310.0 (20.22%)over 1Y
1,2001,4001,6001,8001.1CrOct 25Jan 26Apr 26Jul 26Oct 26

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 7.2%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.35.
  • Sales compounded at 14.9% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 12.14).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (499.3 vs 16.5).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Board Meeting

    Quarterly Results

  • Board Meeting

    Audited Results

  • Board Meeting

    Preferential Issue of shares

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales47,66446,46046,57231,38431,156
Other income3942524834
Total Income47,70346,50246,62531,43231,190
Expenditure47,07945,71245,90330,67030,554
Operating Profit625790722762636
Interest170102935767
Depreciation335238213178180
Profit before tax120450416527389
Tax1543237570
Net Profit104407394452318
EPS (₹)2.459.539.9010.977.34
Net margin %0.20.90.81.41.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital6969696969
Reserves5,1815,1903,7913,4463,866
Net worth5,2495,2593,8593,5153,935
Total sources8,9077,9935,2595,2195,260
Net block1,4601,3641,1641,108965
Capital work in progress1923593931
Investments1,87,3611,80,9831,54,1451,24,7811,10,659
Debtors1,2391,083915681677
Cash & bank2,4131,5151,7491,288800
Book value (₹)152.91153.11112.32102.28114.01

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations11,4738,3526,1049,9228,496
From investing-11,125-9,703-5,001-11,555-8,835
From financing5671,961-117-233388
Net change in cash915610986-1,86648
Free cash flow348-1,3521,103-1,633-340
Closing cash5,0974,18210,8229,836764

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %4.310.312.113.811.7
ROE %2.08.910.712.18.8
PAT margin %0.20.90.81.41.0
EBIT margin %0.61.21.11.91.5
Debt / equity0.350.200.130.150.13
Current ratio1.031.031.010.090.10
Interest cover1.705.405.4710.216.80
Sales growth %2.6-0.248.40.7-0.3
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Max Financial Services Ltd. (MFSL) last traded at ₹1,223.30 on the NSE, down +2.53% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Max Financial Services Ltd. has traded between ₹1,223.30 and ₹1,892.50 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Max Financial Services Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹41,996 crore.

Max Financial Services Ltd. trades at a P/E of 499.3, against an industry P/E of 16.5.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for MFSL from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Max Financial Services Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in