MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Vedant Fashions Ltd.

MANYAVAR · Textile
₹490.05
▼ 11.65 (-2.32%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:55 pm IST
52-week range · NSE29.8% below its high
Low ₹329.20High ₹697.65
48.9% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹487.00 – ₹500.30
Low ₹487.00High ₹500.30
Opened at ₹495.05; 2.7% between low and high
P/E against its industry68% above the industry median
MANYAVAR28.7
Industry median17.1
Textile · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹11,902 Cr
Current price₹490.05
Volume · NSE77,872
52w High / Low · NSE₹698 / ₹329
Stock P/E28.7
Industry P/E17.1
Book value₹65.61
Dividend yield1.73%
ROCE39.5%
ROE27.7%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹17.06
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 30.5%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales compounded at 34.3% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.66).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (28.7 vs 17.1).
  • Dividend yield of 1.73%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • AGM

  • Ex Dividend

    Rs.7.7500 per share(775%)Final Dividend

    ₹7.75 · Final

  • Board Meeting

    Final Dividend & Audited Results

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY24FY23FY22FY21FY20
Net Sales1,3681,3551,041565916
Other income7040506032
Total Income1,4371,3951,091625948
Expenditure709684545322522
Operating Profit728711546303426
Interest4531282626
Depreciation135104949689
Profit before tax548576423182312
Tax1341471084975
Net Profit414429315133237
EPS (₹)17.0617.6812.905.3618.90
Net margin %30.331.730.323.525.8

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Vedant Fashions Ltd. had roughly 1.98× as many shares from FY21 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. EPS is shown exactly as reported, so FY20 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY24FY23FY22FY21FY20
Equity capital2424242525
Reserves1,5691,3681,0541,0631,038
Net worth1,5941,3921,0781,0881,063
Total sources2,5642,0491,7071,6461,352
Net block663520515459507
Capital work in progress02000
Investments1,5081,222929940458
Inventory139174143101121
Debtors565473397361372
Cash & bank22104770
Book value (₹)65.6157.3444.4487.7884.92

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. Vedant Fashions Ltd. had roughly 1.96× as many shares from FY22 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY21 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY24FY23FY22FY21FY20
From operations483470351253243
From investing-110-23256-88-96
From financing-362-232-410-166-141
Net change in cash126-3-27
Free cash flow374238407164148
Closing cash2210479

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY24FY23FY22FY21FY20
ROCE %39.548.941.519.334.5
ROE %27.734.729.112.424.3
PAT margin %30.331.730.323.525.8
EBIT margin %43.444.843.436.836.9
Debt / equity0.000.000.000.000.00
Current ratio2.402.242.222.894.02
Interest cover13.3219.3015.888.0413.18
Sales growth %0.930.284.3-38.314.3
Dividend per share (₹)8.509.005.000.000.00
Payout %49.850.938.50.00.0

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Vedant Fashions Ltd. (MANYAVAR) last traded at ₹490.05 on the NSE, down +2.32% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Vedant Fashions Ltd. has traded between ₹329.20 and ₹697.65 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Vedant Fashions Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹11,902 crore.

Vedant Fashions Ltd. trades at a P/E of 28.7, against an industry P/E of 17.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for MANYAVAR from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Vedant Fashions Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in