MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

LTM Ltd.

LTM · IT - Software
₹4,274.00
▼ 24.00 (-0.56%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
Today’s range · NSE₹4,241.10 – ₹4,364.00
Low ₹4,241.10High ₹4,364.00
Opened at ₹4,298.00; 2.9% between low and high
P/E against its industryIn line with its industry
LTM25.2
Industry median25.5
IT - Software · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹1,26,510 Cr
Current price₹4,274.00
Volume · NSE4.69 L
52w High / Low · NSE—
Stock P/E25.2
Industry P/E25.5
Book value₹806.36
Dividend yield1.75%
ROCE30.3%
ROE21.5%
Debt / Equity0 · debt-free
EPS (TTM)₹169.33
Face value₹1

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 23.0%.
  • Comfortable leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.00.
  • Sales growth muted at 8.4% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.65).
  • Trades below its industry P/E (25.2 vs 25.5).
  • Dividend yield of 1.75%.

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • LTM launches AI execution fabric ‘BlueVerse ValueMesh’

    BlueVerse ValueMesh is developed and validated by the company as part of its Cloud Services expertise

    COMPANY
  • LTM reports marginal fall in Q2 consolidated net profit

    The total consolidated income of the company has increased by 11.26% at Rs 11,899.10 crore for Q2FY27

    COMPANY
  • LTM enters into multi-million-dollar agreement with North American company

    The engagement marks a significant step in the client's technology modernization journey, consolidating critical IT operations under a unified governance framework

    COMPANY
  • LTM expands collaboration with Google Cloud to help accelerate Gemini enterprise adoption

    By combining the company’s domain expertise and transformation capabilities with Gemini Enterprise, the company aims to help organizations move beyond isolated AI pilots

    COMPANY
  • LTM launches BlueVerse AgenTraceIQ

    The collaboration strengthens the ability for organizations to adopt agentic systems with the necessary security, governance, and resilience at scale

    COMPANY
  • LTM introduces BlueVerse OneToken

    BlueVerse OneToken also introduces persona-based usage structures for functions such as marketing, product development and customer service

    COMPANY
  • LTM launches BlueVerse SovereignSphere Models

    It helps organizations build AI that understands their business, language, workflows, policies, and domain expertise as a native capability

    COMPANY
  • LTM collaborates with IBM, Red Hat on Lightwell

    The collaboration aims to help enterprises safeguard the opensource software supply chain through AI-driven vulnerability remediation

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales42,30838,00835,51733,18326,109
Other income1,1401,015716570786
Total Income43,44739,02336,23333,75326,895
Expenditure34,79831,53829,14327,08820,880
Operating Profit8,6507,4857,0896,6656,014
Interest276279222150123
Depreciation1,054992819723597
Profit before tax6,7916,2146,0495,7925,294
Tax1,8081,6121,4641,3811,344
Net Profit4,9834,6024,5854,4103,950
EPS (₹)169.33155.29154.85149.07—
Net margin %11.812.112.913.315.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. EPS for FY22 is not shown: the value supplied does not agree with the number of shares the company reported for that year, and we would rather show nothing than a figure we cannot reconcile.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital3030303018
Reserves23,83922,43519,64416,07914,081
Net worth23,86822,46519,67416,10814,099
Total sources27,36524,63221,80117,99915,480
Net block5,6265,2854,9813,6793,473
Capital work in progress922681551902503
Investments14,03510,8789,7146,0907,027
Inventory33334
Debtors7,4255,8685,7065,6234,557
Cash & bank2,8123,5882,8162,9321,837
Book value (₹)806.36758.94664.66544.20801.06

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first. LTM Ltd. had roughly 1.68× as many shares from FY23 onwards, after a bonus issue or a share split. Book value per share is shown exactly as reported, so FY22 and earlier is struck on the smaller share count and is not comparable with the years after it. The totals above are unaffected.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations4,7994,5465,6703,0953,251
From investing-1,768-1,738-3,912-331-1,645
From financing-2,926-2,574-2,269-1,932-1,680
Net change in cash105233-511832-75
Free cash flow3,0312,8081,7572,7641,605
Closing cash2,3312,0621,8202,3391,446

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %30.330.434.138.350.0
ROE %21.521.825.629.237.0
PAT margin %11.812.112.913.315.1
EBIT margin %16.717.117.717.920.7
Debt / equity0.000.000.000.010.00
Current ratio2.833.513.283.132.93
Interest cover25.5823.2828.2839.5143.90
Sales growth %11.37.07.027.1111.1
Dividend per share (₹)75.0065.0065.0060.0055.00
Payout %44.241.842.040.324.5

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

LTM Ltd. (LTM) last traded at ₹4,274.00 on the NSE, down +0.56% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

The 52-week range for LTM Ltd. appears here once the market-data feed is connected.

LTM Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹1,26,510 crore.

LTM Ltd. trades at a P/E of 25.2, against an industry P/E of 25.5.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for LTM from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold LTM Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in