MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Lokesh Machines Ltd.

LOKESHMACH · Engineering - Industrial Equipments
₹364.20
▼ 8.25 (-2.22%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:59 pm IST
52-week range · NSE25.4% below its high
Low ₹138.96High ₹488.00
162.1% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹359.70 – ₹386.20
Low ₹359.70High ₹386.20
Opened at ₹365.85; 7.4% between low and high
P/E against its industry716% above the industry median
LOKESHMACH186.8
Industry median22.9
Engineering - Industrial Equipments · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹728 Cr
Current price₹364.20
Volume · NSE90,109
52w High / Low · NSE₹488 / ₹139
Stock P/E186.8
Industry P/E22.9
Book value₹114.17
Dividend yield—
ROCE6.4%
ROE1.8%
Debt / Equity0.74
EPS (TTM)₹1.95
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Low return on equity: 3-year ROE 3.4%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 0.74.
  • Sales growth muted at -4.6% over 3 years.
  • Weak cash conversion (CFO/OP 0.22).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (186.8 vs 22.9).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Lokesh Machines bags order worth Rs 58.20 crore

    The order is for the supply of MOD kits for 7.62 MM Medium Machine Guns

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales209228294240202
Other income11241
Total Income210230295245203
Expenditure170200253212172
Operating Profit3930423331
Interest1815111112
Depreciation16141099
Profit before tax5121159
Tax10753
Net Profit4114106
EPS (₹)1.950.287.685.413.55
Net margin %1.90.24.74.03.1

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital2019181818
Reserves208190168141131
Net worth228209187159149
Total sources304268247184178
Net block203204171122117
Capital work in progress10716167
Investments1917161413
Inventory16913711711298
Debtors6940484144
Cash & bank109875
Book value (₹)114.17107.95101.0388.8383.39

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations-1321173223
From investing-16-37-60-22-11
From financing291642-10-12
Net change in cash0-0-00-0
Free cash flow-29-16-421012
Closing cash00000

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %6.44.911.410.59.2
ROE %1.80.38.06.34.3
PAT margin %1.60.24.03.42.7
EBIT margin %9.66.09.38.99.2
Debt / equity0.740.640.630.550.58
Current ratio1.471.351.411.311.44
Interest cover1.291.062.792.351.77
Sales growth %-8.7-22.222.219.134.4
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Standalone figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Lokesh Machines Ltd. (LOKESHMACH) last traded at ₹364.20 on the NSE, down +2.22% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Lokesh Machines Ltd. has traded between ₹138.96 and ₹488.00 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Lokesh Machines Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹728 crore.

Lokesh Machines Ltd. trades at a P/E of 186.8, against an industry P/E of 22.9.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for LOKESHMACH from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Lokesh Machines Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in