MARKETS
RELIANCETCSHDFCBANKINFYICICIBANKSBINITCLTBHARTIARTLAXISBANKMARUTISUNPHARMA

Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd.

LEMONTREE · Hotel, Resort & Restaurants
₹110.95
▲ 1.13 (+1.03%)
Market dataas of 22 Oct 2026, 3:58 pm IST
52-week range · NSE35.0% below its high
Low ₹99.61High ₹170.68
11.4% above its low
Today’s range · NSE₹108.15 – ₹111.96
Low ₹108.15High ₹111.96
Opened at ₹110.50; 3.5% between low and high
P/E against its industry38% above the industry median
LEMONTREE38.7
Industry median28.1
Hotel, Resort & Restaurants · median of profitable companies in the industry
Market cap₹8,786 Cr
Current price₹110.95
Volume · NSE21.33 L
52w High / Low · NSE₹171 / ₹100
Stock P/E38.7
Industry P/E28.1
Book value₹17.56
Dividend yield—
ROCE18.7%
ROE22.6%
Debt / Equity1.08
EPS (TTM)₹2.87
Face value₹10

Price

Daily candles · NSE

Price history isn’t available for this scrip.

What the numbers say

  • Good return on equity: 3-year ROE 21.8%.
  • Carries leverage: debt-to-equity of 1.08.
  • Sales compounded at 18.2% over 3 years.
  • Profits convert to cash well (CFO/OP 0.82).
  • Trades above its industry P/E (38.7 vs 28.1).

Generated automatically from reported financials. These are observations, not a recommendation to buy or sell.

  • Lemon Tree Hotels’ arm inks MoU with Omaxe

    MoU aims to operate around 4,000 keys in multiple key destinations in India

    COMPANY
  • Lemon Tree Hotels signs new hotel in Uttar Pradesh

    This Hotel will feature 52 well-appointed rooms, a multi-cuisine restaurant, banquet, conference hall and fitness centre

    COMPANY
  • Lemon Tree Hotels opens Keys Prima by Lemon Tree Hotels in Darjeeling

    The hotel features 65 well-appointed rooms, a multi-cuisine restaurant, a bar and a fitness center

    COMPANY
  • Lemon Tree Hotels opens Lemon Tree Resort in Nashik

    The opening marks the Group’s second hotel in the city and 16th operational hotel in Maharashtra, with 16 more properties in the pipeline

    COMPANY
  • Lemon Tree Hotels’ arm acquires land parcel to develop hotel

    The proposed hotel will comprise of around 172 keys

    COMPANY
  • Lemon Tree Hotels signs new hotel in Telangana

    The signing further strengthens the group’s presence in Telangana, where the group now has four operational hotels and four upcoming properties, including this signing

    COMPANY
  • Lemon Tree Hotels opens Keys Prima by Lemon Tree Hotels in Nashik

    The hotel is managed by Carnation Hotels, a wholly owned subsidiary of Lemon Tree Hotels

    COMPANY
  • Lemon Tree Hotels’ arm gets nod to incorporate subsidiary in Republic of Maldives

    The proposed company shall be engaged in Hospitality Sector

    COMPANY

Company announcements as filed with the exchanges. Reproduced for information — not a view or a recommendation.

Profit & Loss · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Net Sales1,4451,2861,071875402
Other income211312921
Total Income1,4651,2991,084884423
Expenditure753652548427284
Operating Profit712647536456140
Interest180211208182181
Depreciation13913911297104
Profit before tax359296216178-145
Tax71533438-7
Net Profit288243182141-137
EPS (₹)2.872.481.881.45-1.11
Net margin %20.018.917.016.1-34.1

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Balance Sheet · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
Equity capital792792792792791
Reserves5993721756240
Net worth1,3901,164967854831
Total sources3,9013,7313,6693,3593,380
Net block3,5633,5553,6392,9563,049
Capital work in progress1085925482297
Investments230191133121116
Inventory141414118
Debtors11679715629
Cash & bank9881542754
Book value (₹)17.5614.6912.2110.7810.51

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Cash Flow · ₹ croreFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
From operations542542465385135
From investing-169-127-397-283-45
From financing-370-392-59-132-163
Net change in cash32210-31-73
Free cash flow3734146810290
Closing cash5855342454

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

RatiosFY26FY25FY24FY23FY22
ROCE %18.717.715.614.11.4
ROE %22.622.820.016.7-15.7
PAT margin %20.018.917.016.1-34.1
EBIT margin %37.339.539.641.29.0
Debt / equity1.081.461.952.042.04
Current ratio1.210.850.570.370.52
Interest cover3.002.402.041.980.20
Sales growth %12.320.122.4117.559.8
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.00

Consolidated figures, as filed with the exchanges. Newest year first.

Frequently asked

Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd. (LEMONTREE) last traded at ₹110.95 on the NSE, up +1.03% on the session. Prices on this page are indicative and for information only.

Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd. has traded between ₹99.61 and ₹170.68 over the last 52 weeks on the NSE.

Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd. has a market capitalisation of about ₹8,786 crore.

Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd. trades at a P/E of 38.7, against an industry P/E of 28.1.

Open a trading and Demat account with Labdhi — it is fully digital with paperless KYC — then place a buy order for LEMONTREE from the Labdhi app or web platform.

Yes. You can invest in equities in a staggered manner through Labdhi. Speak to your Labdhi adviser about a plan suited to your goals and risk profile.

Who is actually trading it

Delivery against churn, the deals big enough to be reported, what the insiders did, and the benchmarks that hold Lemon Tree Hotels Ltd..

Loading trading activity…

Exchange filings and end-of-day data, not a live feed. Bulk, block and insider records are published by the exchanges when a threshold is crossed, so they show reportable activity only. For information, not a recommendation to deal, and not a view on any person named above.

Disclosures. Investment in securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Registration granted by SEBI, membership of BASL (in case of IAs) and certification from NISM in no way guarantee performance of the intermediary or provide any assurance of returns to investors.

Prices and data on this page are indicative and for information only. Nothing here is investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Investors should consider their own objectives, financial situation and risk profile, and may wish to seek independent advice, before investing.

Figures are as reported by the company; consolidated where available. Errors and omissions excepted.

L. F. C. Securities Pvt. Ltd. · Member BSE, NSE, MCX · SEBI Stock Broker INZ000170736 · CDSL IN-DP-281-2016 · AMFI ARN-78991 · Investment Adviser (Non-Individual) INA000011617 · Compliance Officer: Mr. Santosh Patil · santoshp@labdhi.in · 022-35006933 · Investor Grievances: investorgreve@labdhi.in